Debut Plus

₹575

▲ +26.02 +4.74%

As of 30 Sept 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Foce India Limited (FOCE)

Volume: 240Avg Vol 1W: 5,280Avg Vol 1M: 1,86052W Range:₹487₹835
Market Cap—
Current Price₹575
Previous Close₹548.98
High / Low (52w)₹835 / ₹487
Volume240
Avg Vol (1W)5,280
Avg Vol (1M)1,860
Stock P/E527.52
Book Value₹32.12
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹146 Cr
Revenue Growth29.9%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.09
P/B17.9
Debt / Equity0.45
50 DMA₹539.99
200 DMA₹615.54
Day change+4.74%
Price Chart
₹575▼ 28.87% · 1Y
₹833₹48783K
2025-11-04
2026-09-30

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 528.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹54 Cr₹77 Cr₹187 Cr₹58 Cr₹80 Cr₹105 Cr₹146 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS4.14.9921.8517.3832.4812.2612.56
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹37 Cr₹53 Cr₹86 Cr₹111 Cr₹149 Cr₹204 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹27 Cr₹13 Cr₹38 Cr₹46 Cr₹70 Cr₹110 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹40 Cr₹48 Cr₹64 Cr₹79 Cr₹94 Cr
Total Debt₹1 Cr——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹47 Cr₹4 Cr₹19 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-44 Cr₹0 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹20 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹47 Cr₹4 Cr₹19 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.63% Institutions 0% Public 26.37%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.1%
Interest Coverage13.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days179 d
Inventory Days96 d
Payable Days73 d
Cash Conversion Cycle201 d
Working Capital Days274 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter73.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public26.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders507
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%26.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders12410810698154173249250252350504507
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Manoj Sitaram AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group57.1%67,02,060
Anita Manoj AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.3%16,80,000
Gaganbase Vincom Private LtdPublic Shareholding5%5,84,160
Sky Logistics LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%5,16,720
Shiv Parvati Leasing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%4,58,160
Parameshwari Sitaram AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,64,000
Balgopal Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%2,16,240
Frenzy Commercial Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.6%1,91,280
Utkarsh AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%240
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manoj Sitaram AgarwalExecutive Director & MD2025
Utkarsh AgarwalExecutive Director & CFO2025
Abhilasha ChaudharyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Lalit Kumar TapadiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rekha AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ANKIT DEVANDRA PANDITCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-03-027:57:5 Bonus Issue Of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025239001020342
2025154001330287
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2001
AuditorSDG & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.foceindia.com ↗

📍 4 Kingston Shastri Nagar, Lokhandwala Complex Andheri(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search