Debut Plus

₹124.9

▼ -2.6 -2.04%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-28

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. (EEPL)

Volume: 10,000Avg Vol 1W: 11,200Avg Vol 1M: 18,80052W Range:₹91₹232.8
Market Cap—
Current Price₹124.9
Previous Close₹127.5
High / Low (52w)₹232.8 / ₹91
Volume10,000
Avg Vol (1W)11,200
Avg Vol (1M)18,800
Stock P/E13.08
Book Value₹70
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹136 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹9.55
P/B1.78
Debt / Equity0.53
50 DMA₹138.51
200 DMA₹126.72
Day change-2.04%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹124.9▼ 24.05% · 1Y
₹220₹915.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 19K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 53% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹39 Cr₹83 Cr₹73 Cr₹80 Cr₹126 Cr₹136 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS2.740.592.7211.4111.6810.18
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹39 Cr₹34 Cr₹44 Cr₹70 Cr₹124 Cr₹186 Cr
Total Liabilities₹29 Cr₹24 Cr₹32 Cr₹46 Cr₹84 Cr₹96 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹24 Cr₹40 Cr₹91 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-15 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-19 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹37 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-15 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.57% Institutions 5.37% Public 57.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.9%
Interest Coverage7.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days187 d
Inventory Days159 d
Payable Days129 d
Cash Conversion Cycle216 d
Working Capital Days345 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.6%
FII0.3%
DII5.1%
Institutions5.4%
Public57.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders914
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodDec 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters83.7%61.5%61.7%61.7%61.8%37.6%
FIIs0%1.3%0%0%0%0.3%
DIIs0%2%0.1%3.5%3.7%5.1%
Public16.3%35.2%38.2%34.8%34.5%57.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders401,6981,109854860914
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Waaree Smart Meters Private LimitedPublic Shareholding24.2%31,37,000
Rohit ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%28,31,540
Deven ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.3%19,83,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding5%6,47,000
Ava Paisa Growth Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.1%3,96,172
Haryana Refractories Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,76,000
Manoj AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%1,55,000
Akhil KaliaPublic Shareholding1%1,33,000
Divya SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%34,930
Reshu ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%19,930
Jahnvi ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yuvraj ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amit ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Satya Pal YadavShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shakuntla YadavShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumit YadavShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Atul YadavShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rudransh ChowdharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kalpana SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Niharika SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Harshita SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dipti Sharma MalhotraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
M/s. Amit Export (partnership Firm)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Reshu ChowdharyChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Sandeep ThukralIndependent Director2025
Jyoti BalaIndependent Director2025
Rohit ChowdharyManaging Director2025
Deven ChowdharyWhole-time Director2025
Megha SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Electrical meters₹78 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600061219
2026000044
2026000156
Company Information
Incorporated2002
ChairmanReshu Chowdhary
AuditorAbhay Sharma and Company
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.eppeltone.in ↗

📍 No. A-57 Defence Colony, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110024

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search