Debut Plus

₹21.75

▼ -0.2 -0.91%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Trading

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-08-06

Dhariwalcorp Limited (DHARIWAL)

Volume: 99,000Avg Vol 1W: 58,200Avg Vol 1M: 1,43,86452W Range:₹16.7₹386
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹21.75
Previous Close₹21.95
High / Low (52w)₹386 / ₹16.7
Volume99,000
Avg Vol (1W)58,200
Avg Vol (1M)1,43,864
Stock P/E23.9
Book Value₹6.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.91
P/B3.33
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹23.95
200 DMA₹35.4
Day change-0.91%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹21.75▲ 9.08% · 1Y
₹386₹1754.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.3L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹159 Cr₹195 Cr₹231 Cr₹236 Cr₹243 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS2.170.916.874.380.97
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹68 Cr₹79 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹13 Cr₹33 Cr₹17 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹35 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-10 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹24 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.22% Institutions 3.77% Public 32.01%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.6%
Interest Coverage7.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days17 d
Inventory Days39 d
Payable Days7 d
Cash Conversion Cycle49 d
Working Capital Days56 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.2%
FII0%
DII3.8%
Institutions3.8%
Public32%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,278
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Aug 2024Aug 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.9%73.9%63.6%64.2%
FIIs0%10%10%3.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%1.8%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%3.8%
Public0%14.7%16.4%22.8%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.1%26.1%32.3%32%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders79659655124624814817009599591,0481,278
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shakshi DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.5%3.05 Cr
Manish DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.9%2.91 Cr
Indo Thai Securities Ltd. - Own A/cPublic Shareholding7%65,58,000
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding3.8%35,46,000
Dilip DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%7,84,510
Neha DhariwaltShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%510
Abhishek PalrechatShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%510
Manish Dhariwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dilip Dhariwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vidhan IndustriesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhariwal MarketingShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nisha SanchetiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vidhan DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Avni DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anil Kumar PalrechaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kanta PalrechaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Surbhi GulechaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yashika DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nishika DhariwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ranju BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Twinkal BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Deepmala KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Abhay Kumar Sancheti HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahaveer EnterprisesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhuwal Craft N ThreadShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manish DhariwalChairman & Managing Director2025
Shakshi DhariwalWhole-time Director2025
Dilip DhariwalExecutive Director2025
Monu RathiIndependent Non Executive Women Director2025
Amit SaiikhlaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashish MathurIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Saloni KachhawahaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2251919
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
split2026-02-061:5face value change from 10 to 2
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000415
2025000303
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2020
ChairmanManish Dhariwal
AuditorJ K Daga & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.dhariwalcorporation.com ↗

📍 36 Narayan Nagar Shobhawaton -, Ki Dhani Pal Link Road, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 342001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search