Debut Plus

₹127.1

▼ -6.51 -4.87%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-19

Delaplex Limited (DELAPLEX)

Volume: 7,800Avg Vol 1W: 39,000Avg Vol 1M: 43,05052W Range:₹80₹180.05
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹245 Cr
Current Price₹127.1
Previous Close₹133.61
High / Low (52w)₹180.05 / ₹80
Volume7,800
Avg Vol (1W)39,000
Avg Vol (1M)43,050
Stock P/E12.88
Book Value₹90.25
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹73 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.37
P/B1.48
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹103.58
200 DMA₹106.43
Day change-4.87%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹127.1▼ 16.38% · 1Y
₹173₹812.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 43K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 21% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹29 Cr₹36 Cr₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹56 Cr₹70 Cr₹73 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS008.3711.2613.2613.3314.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr₹26 Cr₹66 Cr₹79 Cr₹93 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹25 Cr₹65 Cr₹74 Cr₹90 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-11 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹29 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.25% Institutions 0% Public 25.75%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE21.1%
Interest Coverage110
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days120 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle111 d
Working Capital Days120 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public26.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,427
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Jan 2024Jan 2024Feb 2024Feb 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%100%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%74.2%73.9%
FIIs0%0%0%5.4%5.4%2.5%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%4.9%0.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%0%0%16%20.6%23.9%26.3%26.3%26.3%25.8%26.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7771,8461,8461,2911,6841,6191,5771,4591,427
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nitin SachdevaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.7%36,35,896
Delaplex IncShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group34.2%31,28,100
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding1%95,400
Rekha Iqbalchand SachdevaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Preeti N SachdevaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Delastream Solutions Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Nsmentors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
NITIN SACHDEVAManaging Director2025
Preeti N SachdevaWhole-time Director2025
Manish Iqbalchand SachdevaNon Executive Director2025
Himanshu V BajajIndependent Director2025
Manish Tarachand PandeIndependent Director2025
Manishraj BhattCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
IT & ITeS₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹10 Cr16.9%
Export₹47 Cr83.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025400206
2025000000
2025000102
Company Information
Incorporated2004
AuditorJodh Joshi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.delaplex.in ↗

📍 554/31 Utkarsh Nagar Near K T-, Nagar Katol Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search