Debut Plus

₹44.2

▼ -2.8 -5.96%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Classic Electrode (Ind) Limited (CLASSICEIL)

Volume: 25,600Avg Vol 1W: 16,320Avg Vol 1M: 13,36052W Range:₹34.75₹95.4
Market Cap—
Current Price₹44.2
Previous Close₹47
High / Low (52w)₹95.4 / ₹34.75
Volume25,600
Avg Vol (1W)16,320
Avg Vol (1M)13,360
Stock P/E6.28
Book Value₹52.99
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹244 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.04
P/B0.83
Debt / Equity0.53
50 DMA₹51.33
200 DMA₹52.12
Day change-5.96%
Price Chart
₹44.2▼ 52.42% · 1Y
₹93₹362.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹84 Cr₹90 Cr₹134 Cr₹151 Cr₹196 Cr₹188 Cr₹206 Cr₹244 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹21 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS3.352.341.11.587.247.269.117.91
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹54 Cr₹60 Cr₹75 Cr₹77 Cr₹92 Cr₹116 Cr₹115 Cr₹134 Cr
Total Liabilities₹35 Cr₹40 Cr₹55 Cr₹55 Cr₹59 Cr₹73 Cr₹70 Cr₹39 Cr
Equity₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹34 Cr₹44 Cr₹45 Cr₹95 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-6 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-15 Cr
Financing₹8 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-6 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.01% Institutions 11.28% Public 16.71%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.2%
Interest Coverage5.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days72 d
Inventory Days57 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle113 d
Working Capital Days129 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72%
FII8.2%
DII3.1%
Institutions11.3%
Public16.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders664
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97.7%97.7%71.8%71.8%73.4%72%72%
FIIs0%0%3.6%3.6%7.6%5.6%8.2%
DIIs2.3%0%8.8%0.6%6.7%4.5%3.1%
Public0%2.3%15.7%24%12.2%17.9%16.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1818699699432548664
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Alltime Suppliers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.2%29,02,500
Panchshul MerchantsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%22,00,000
Gunnayak CommercialShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%20,00,000
Balaji Electrodes Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%9,00,000
Blue Bird Dealers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%7,50,000
Hanuman Prasad AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%6,93,200
Sushil Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%6,87,500
Mohta AgenciesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%6,00,000
Santosh AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%5,17,500
Shincho Asia Capital (incorporated Vcc Sub-fund)Public Shareholding2.8%5,08,800
Naresh Kumar Agarwal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%4,37,500
Astorne Capital Vcc - ArvenPublic Shareholding2.3%4,11,200
Sanjeev Kumar BinaniPublic Shareholding1.7%3,00,000
Vorton Capital Alternative Investment Trust-vorton Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1.6%2,94,400
Manju AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%2,75,000
Hanuman Prasad Agarwal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%2,50,000
Sangeeta AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%2,50,000
Manita MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%2,37,500
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Arbitrage Strategy FundPublic Shareholding1.1%1,92,000
Sushil Kumar Agarwal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,87,500
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-cell 1Public Shareholding1%1,85,600
Naresh Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%36,250
Sunil Kumar MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%12,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hanuman Prasad AgarwalChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
SUSHIL KUMAR AGARWALED / MD / Promoter2025
Ayush AgarwalExecutive Director2025
SUNIL KUMAR MITTALExecutive Director2025
Nitesh AgarwalExecutive Director2025
Anoop GargIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sheetal AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankur GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Niraj JindalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bhagyashree AgarwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹243 Cr100%
Exports₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201818
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250003138141
202500008787
2025000011
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanHanuman Prasad Agarwal
AuditorKPMR & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.classicelectrodes.com ↗

📍 1 A Bonfied Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search