Debut Plus

₹37.55

▲ +0.9 +2.46%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-29

Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited (AUROIMPEX)

Volume: 9,600Avg Vol 1W: 7,040Avg Vol 1M: 19,76052W Range:₹21.25₹52
Market Cap₹98 Cr
Current Price₹37.55
Previous Close₹36.65
High / Low (52w)₹52 / ₹21.25
Volume9,600
Avg Vol (1W)7,040
Avg Vol (1M)19,760
Stock P/E11.45
Book Value₹37.19
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹252 Cr
Revenue Growth-17.3%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹8 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.28
P/B1.01
Debt / Equity1.01
50 DMA₹31.2
200 DMA₹30.46
Day change+2.46%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹37.55▼ 20.78% · 1Y
₹49₹221.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 49% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹74 Cr₹152 Cr₹233 Cr₹319 Cr₹265 Cr₹252 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS3.490.982.486.465.323.793.41
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹62 Cr₹82 Cr₹91 Cr₹120 Cr₹109 Cr
Total Liabilities₹24 Cr₹29 Cr₹51 Cr₹65 Cr₹49 Cr₹73 Cr₹58 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹18 Cr₹42 Cr₹47 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹1 Cr—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹-20 Cr₹24 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹26 Cr₹-17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹-20 Cr₹24 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.62% Institutions 0% Public 28.38%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.5%
Interest Coverage2.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days32 d
Inventory Days65 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle82 d
Working Capital Days97 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter71.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,109
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2023Mar 2023May 2023May 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters100%100%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.6%71.6%71.6%
FIIs0%0%2.2%2.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%0%24.3%26.3%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.4%28.4%28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders771,6231,6231,3771,2641,1631,1551,1481,109
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Madhusudan GoenkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group62.8%76,60,400
Vanshika JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%5,91,600
Praveen Kumar GoenkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%4,80,000
Vedika KeyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,600
Praveen Kumar Goenka Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,600
Rajani GoenkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Madhusudan Goenka HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Grey Engineering Works LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Madhusudan GoenkaExecutive Director & MD2025
Praveen Kumar GoenkaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Vanshika GoenkaNon Executive Director2025
Sibasis MitraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sankar ThakurIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rahul ChoudhuryCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025700108
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorJain Sonu & Associates/Rajesh Jalan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.auroimpex.com ↗

📍 32 KL Saigal Sarani, 740-A Block-P New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search