Debut Plus

₹30.15

▼ -0.4 -1.31%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Arvind port And Infra Ltd. (ARVINDPORT)

Volume: 10,500Avg Vol 1W: 28,500Avg Vol 1M: 21,45052W Range:₹24.4₹71.25
Market Cap—
Current Price₹30.15
Previous Close₹30.55
High / Low (52w)₹71.25 / ₹24.4
Volume10,500
Avg Vol (1W)28,500
Avg Vol (1M)21,450
Stock P/E83.75
Book Value₹45.26
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹14 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹7 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.36
P/B0.67
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹33.2
200 DMA₹32.48
Day change-1.31%
Price Chart
₹30.15▼ 49.79% · 1Y
₹69₹266.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 21K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 64% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 84.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹24 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS52.410.321.343,7435.097.030.77
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹34 Cr₹45 Cr₹103 Cr₹98 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr₹25 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹10 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹28 Cr₹86 Cr₹88 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-42 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹36 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.2% Institutions 0.29% Public 45.51%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.9%
Interest Coverage4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days445 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days25 d
Cash Conversion Cycle421 d
Working Capital Days445 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter54.2%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public45.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders870
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Oct 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters73%73%73%73%51.9%51.9%52.8%52.8%54.2%
FIIs0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0.3%0.3%0.3%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public26.7%26.7%27%26.9%48%48%46.9%46.9%45.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders988988524434501501589766870
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Arvind Bhai Kantilal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.6%66,97,200
Vinit Arvind ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%13,72,500
Chintan Arvind ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%10,96,460
Parul Arvind ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%4,50,600
Jr Seamless Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%4,27,500
Renu BansalPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Anilkumar Khushalchand DhuliaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,93,500
Infinity Interiors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,94,000
Navin Mahavirprasad DalmiaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,90,500
Hetal Vinit ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,510
Neha Aditya SarafShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,510
Gandhi Ramila NavinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,510
Ranjanben Upendra DholakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,510
Arvindkumar ShawShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vijay ShawShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arvind K Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vinit A Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Chintan A Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anart Foods Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Cas Ventures Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arcadia Logistics Limited (formerly Nknown As Bedi Shipping Limited)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Integrated Proteins LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhichada Cargo Weighers And Npetroleums Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shantilal Multiport Infrastructure Nprivate LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ashapura Arcadia Logistic Private LinmitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Arvind K ShahChairman & Managing Director2025
Vinit Arvind ShahWhole-time Director2025
Piyush Chimanalal VoraNon Executive Director2025
Parul Arvind ShahNon Executive Director2025
Vijaykumar Shamjibhai DattaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vipul Chandra AcharyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ayushi Aditya DeoraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Hiring of Barges₹9 Cr84.1%
Hotel Operation / Renting of Immova₹2 Cr15.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10221818
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202650091226
2026200101729
2026300-1-5-3
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanArvind K Shah
AuditorSarvesh Gohil and Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.arvindshipping.com ↗

📍 City Point 701-702 5th Floor, Nr.Town Hall, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search