Debut Plus

₹1,747.6

▲ +30.39 +1.77%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

A.K.Capital Services Ltd. (AKCAPIT)

Volume: 673Avg Vol 1W: 908.6Avg Vol 1M: 96652W Range:₹1,484.9₹1,875
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹1,153 Cr
Current Price₹1,747.6
Previous Close₹1,717.21
High / Low (52w)₹1,875 / ₹1,484.9
Volume673
Avg Vol (1W)908.6
Avg Vol (1M)966
Stock P/E10.08
Book Value₹1,585.47
Dividend Yield354%
ROE10.55%
ROA276.4%
Revenue (TTM)₹573 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin19.83%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹173.4
P/B1.1
Debt / Equity3.09
50 DMA₹1,735.31
200 DMA₹1,711.15
Day change+1.77%
Price Chart
₹1,747.6▲ 12.81% · 1Y
₹1830₹153211K
2026-04-20
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 966 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 354.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 34% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹30 Cr₹25 Cr₹32 Cr₹27 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹484 Cr—————₹573 Cr—
EBITDA₹110 Cr—————₹153 Cr—
Net Profit₹85 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹20 Cr₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹110 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS128.38—————167.2—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2,566 Cr₹1,584 Cr₹2,164 Cr₹2,714 Cr₹3,118 Cr₹3,806 Cr₹4,240 Cr₹4,284 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1,934 Cr₹943 Cr₹1,453 Cr₹1,927 Cr₹2,251 Cr₹2,858 Cr₹3,229 Cr₹3,152 Cr
Equity₹631 Cr₹641 Cr₹711 Cr₹787 Cr₹868 Cr₹948 Cr₹1,011 Cr₹1,132 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹53 Cr₹982 Cr₹-68 Cr₹-95 Cr₹75 Cr₹233 Cr₹-230 Cr₹-221 Cr
Investing₹133 Cr₹288 Cr₹-418 Cr₹-218 Cr₹-230 Cr₹-735 Cr₹-51 Cr₹404 Cr
Financing₹-152 Cr₹-1,163 Cr₹425 Cr₹356 Cr₹177 Cr₹530 Cr₹317 Cr₹-114 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹53 Cr₹982 Cr₹-68 Cr₹-95 Cr₹75 Cr₹233 Cr₹-230 Cr₹-221 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.24% Institutions 0% Public 27.76%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.4%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2 d
Working Capital Days4 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,900
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%70.7%72.1%72.2%72.2%72.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%2%2.1%2.1%2.1%1.9%0%0%0.1%0%
Public28.5%28.5%28.5%26.5%26.4%26.4%26.4%27.3%27.9%27.8%27.7%27.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,3422,5572,6062,7232,5222,5752,6192,6682,9662,9462,8252,900
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Family Home Consultancy Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group49.4%32,59,738
Atul Kumar MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.7%11,69,768
A.m. Credit Analysis And Research LlpPublic Shareholding3.3%2,19,336
Aditi MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%2,18,372
Sanjiv Dhireshbhai ShahPublic Shareholding2.4%1,59,189
Harigovind Bajranglal MurarkaPublic Shareholding2.3%1,50,000
Ankur GoelPublic Shareholding2%1,28,401
A. K. Mittal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%1,19,848
Gajgamini Investments And Finance Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%1,09,167
Sanjiv KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%76,200
Fibre2fashion Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%75,422
A. K. Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anshu AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajiv Kumar BakshiChairman & Independent Directo2026
ATUL KUMAR MITTALED / MD / Promoter2026
Ashish AgarwalE D & Wholetime Director2026
Aditi MittalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Vikas JainNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Ashish VyasIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vinod Kumar KathuriaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chaitali DesaiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Providing Merchant Banking Services₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹103377
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-01Dividend—
dividend2026-09-01₹12 (120%)Interim 1
forthcoming2026-09-01Dividend (12/- per share)Interim 1
dividend2026-08-21₹22 (220%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-21Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-21Dividend (22/- per share)Final
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
dividend2026-02-24₹22 (220%)Interim 2
dividend2025-11-27₹16 (160%)Interim
dividend2025-08-22₹14 (140%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20262650078280
20262300005235
20260007310
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

57 recent disclosure(s)

A. K. MittalAcquisition · 152
A. K. MittalAcquisition · 232
A. K. MittalAcquisition · 110
A. K. MittalAcquisition · 143
A. K. MittalAcquisition · 10
A. K. MittalAcquisition · 10
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market28/03/2022 · 1,962
Market27/09/2021 · 3,617
Market24/09/2021 · 3,905
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanRajiv Kumar Bakshi
AuditorPYS & Co LLP
🌐 www.akgroup.co.in ↗

📍 30-38 3rd Flr Free Press House, 215 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search