Debut Plus

₹61.12

▼ -1.24 -1.99%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-25
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-25

A C S Technologies Ltd. (ACSTECH)

Volume: 8,517Avg Vol 1W: 1,42,563.8Avg Vol 1M: 1,39,326.452W Range:₹31.71₹84.38
Market Cap₹455 Cr
Current Price₹61.12
Previous Close₹62.36
High / Low (52w)₹84.38 / ₹31.71
Volume8,517
Avg Vol (1W)1,42,563.8
Avg Vol (1M)1,39,326.4
Stock P/E40.75
Book Value₹18.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.95%
ROA471.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹127 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin335.2%
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding7 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹1.5
P/B3.38
Debt / Equity0.32
50 DMA₹62.08
200 DMA₹48.04
Day change-1.99%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹61.12▲ 52.80% · 1Y
₹84₹3227.1L
2026-04-20
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.4L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹41 Cr₹28 Cr₹48 Cr₹67 Cr₹121 Cr₹95 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹127 Cr₹38 Cr₹18 Cr₹30 Cr₹42 Cr₹264 Cr₹81 Cr₹60 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS0.8————1.4——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹112 Cr₹121 Cr₹164 Cr₹247 Cr
Total Liabilities₹33 Cr₹30 Cr₹27 Cr₹65 Cr₹112 Cr
Equity₹-32 Cr₹82 Cr₹94 Cr₹99 Cr₹135 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-52 Cr₹3 Cr₹15 Cr₹-32 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹69 Cr₹3 Cr₹-10 Cr₹43 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-52 Cr₹3 Cr₹15 Cr₹-32 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.37% Institutions 0.17% Public 62.46%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.8%
Interest Coverage5.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.4%
FII0.1%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.2%
Public62.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders11,649
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%47.7%44.1%43.4%43.2%42.7%37.4%37.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%
DIIs6.5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%
Public45.9%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%52.3%55.9%56.6%56.8%57.3%62.6%62.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,9486,4946,4946,4946,4946,8427,7289,2919,3029,8669,87311,649
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Alokam Prabhakara RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.2%84,72,642
Ashok Kumar BuddharajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12%83,62,676
Rama Devi BuddharajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%55,51,892
Nexta Enterprises LlpPublic Shareholding7.2%50,00,000
Snigdha BuddharajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%26,26,884
Profit Planet Comsec Private LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%10,00,000
Heena Biren GandhiPublic Shareholding1.4%10,00,000
Anoop Chhaganlal PatelPublic Shareholding1.4%10,00,000
Anitha AlokamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%9,22,505
Nikhil Nagappa KengapurPublic Shareholding1.2%7,98,438
Gowtham AlokamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5,000
Deepak AlokamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,000
Vivek Kumar RatakondaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashok Kumar BuddharajuChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
ANITHA ALOKAME D & Wholetime Director2025
CHALAGALLA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA MURTHYIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SRINIVASAN NETIIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Swarna Subba RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shilpi GunjanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
IT/ITES service₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101726161
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025-000101
2025-00000-0
202500001111
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Conv. of Warrants03/07/2026 · 50,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanAshok Kumar Buddharaju
AuditorGorantla & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lnindustriesindia.com ↗

📍 H No 8-3-898/16/4 Sri Laxmi, Rd No2 Srinagar Colony (Post), Hyderabad, Telangana, 500073

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search