Debut Plus

₹169.19

▼ -5.59 -3.20%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

A B Cotspin India Limited (ABCOTS)

Volume: 43,239Avg Vol 1W: 13,083Avg Vol 1M: 5,984.352W Range:₹160.01₹456
Market Cap₹372 Cr
Current Price₹169.19
Previous Close₹174.78
High / Low (52w)₹456 / ₹160.01
Volume43,239
Avg Vol (1W)13,083
Avg Vol (1M)5,984.3
Stock P/E26.64
Book Value₹69.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.5%
ROA446.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹302 Cr
Revenue Growth16.6%
Profit Margin419%
Total Debt₹70 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹6.35
P/B2.44
Debt / Equity1.19
50 DMA₹200.92
200 DMA₹277.88
Day change-3.20%
Price Chart
₹169.19▼ 59.43% · 1Y
₹438₹16914.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 18% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹81 Cr₹59 Cr₹85 Cr₹67 Cr₹51 Cr₹77 Cr₹104 Cr₹101 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹301 Cr₹85 Cr₹67 Cr₹51 Cr₹77 Cr₹302 Cr₹104 Cr₹101 Cr
EBITDA₹24 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹28 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹13 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS8.21————5.96——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹53 Cr₹64 Cr₹83 Cr₹149 Cr₹198 Cr₹288 Cr₹313 Cr
Total Liabilities₹35 Cr₹42 Cr₹44 Cr₹107 Cr₹130 Cr₹178 Cr₹160 Cr
Equity₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr₹68 Cr₹111 Cr₹153 Cr
Total Debt₹7 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr₹53 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹16 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-31 Cr₹-15 Cr₹37 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-41 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-49 Cr₹-32 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹64 Cr₹35 Cr₹67 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹16 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-31 Cr₹-15 Cr₹37 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.5% Institutions 0.3% Public 47.21%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.5%
Interest Coverage2.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days88 d
Inventory Days83 d
Payable Days7 d
Cash Conversion Cycle164 d
Working Capital Days171 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.5%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public47.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,820
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters34.9%34.9%34.9%67.8%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public65.1%65.1%65.1%32.1%47.4%47.4%47.4%47.4%47.4%47.4%47.4%47.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1711642251,0381,0511,0511,0081,1211,1679831,8501,820
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Deepak GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.3%51,05,671
Sanya JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.8%28,13,431
Suvarna JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.7%23,40,000
Lotus Global Enterprises LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%8,57,488
Govind AggarwalPublic Shareholding3.4%7,46,285
Shyam Lal MittalPublic Shareholding3.4%7,46,285
Krishan KumarPublic Shareholding3.3%7,22,285
Ishwar ChandPublic Shareholding3.3%7,18,285
Abhey JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%6,90,000
Tarun AggarwalPublic Shareholding3%6,56,917
Mukesh MittalPublic Shareholding2.8%6,14,271
Jaivi Trustees Private Limited .Public Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Taneja Trustees Private Limited .Public Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Maahi Trustees Private Limited .Public Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Gajendra Singh Trustees Private Limited .Public Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Mrinaal MittalPublic Shareholding1.6%3,51,788
Pooja GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,45,000
Vasu GargPublic Shareholding1.1%2,48,000
Seema GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,50,000
Renu JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%64,500
Manohar LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%21,240
Kamlesh SinglaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Parvesh BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Harshdeep GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dia GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Deepak GargChairman & Managing Director2025
Manohar LaiWhole-time Director2025
Ramesh KumarNon Executive Director2025
Puneet BhandariIndependent Director2025
Preet Kamal Kaur BhatiaIndependent Director2025
Rajesh TutejaIndependent Director2025
Nidhi SharmaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Sale of Yarns₹299 Cr100%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹296 Cr99.1%
Overseas₹3 Cr0.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10242222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500059122187
20250005965129
202500002727
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market18/09/2026 · 5,71,083
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanDeepak Garg
AuditorP L Mittal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.abcotspin.com ↗

📍 176 Homeland Enclave, Bathinda, Punjab, 151001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search