Debut Plus

₹114.65

▼ -6 -4.97%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-10

Aaradhya Disposal Industries Ltd. (AARADHYA)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 5,040Avg Vol 1M: 10,38052W Range:₹64.2₹171.5
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹114.65
Previous Close₹120.65
High / Low (52w)₹171.5 / ₹64.2
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)5,040
Avg Vol (1M)10,380
Stock P/E26.72
Book Value₹55.13
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.78%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹116 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.29
P/B2.08
Debt / Equity0.74
50 DMA₹108.72
200 DMA₹105.21
Day change-4.97%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹114.65▼ 28.79% · 1Y
₹162₹654.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹48 Cr₹51 Cr₹72 Cr₹87 Cr₹76 Cr₹116 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹18 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS1.51.181.152.153.9910.14
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹40 Cr₹39 Cr₹51 Cr₹63 Cr₹71 Cr₹83 Cr
Total Liabilities₹31 Cr₹29 Cr₹40 Cr₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹54 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr₹29 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.58% Institutions 1.43% Public 27.98%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE27.2%
Interest Coverage4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days105 d
Inventory Days63 d
Payable Days21 d
Cash Conversion Cycle147 d
Working Capital Days168 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter70.6%
FII0%
DII1.4%
Institutions1.4%
Public28%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders330
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodDec 2024Jul 2025Jul 2025Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters97.4%97.4%97.4%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%2.6%0%1.3%0%0%1.4%
Public2.6%0%2.6%28.1%29.4%29.4%28%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders202020853853346330
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shashi MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.6%51,80,000
Anil MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17%24,00,000
Sunil MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17%23,98,000
Naresh Kumar BansalPublic Shareholding6.3%8,86,800
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.4%2,02,800
Rupesh Kumar PirodiaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,75,200
Nilesh PirodiaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,71,600
Mamta SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Sheela TapadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Kalabai MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Saloni MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ritu MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aaradhya MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Samayra MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
MunnadeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahesh Chandra MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pushpa MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Usha M SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Asha Devi RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nisha MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Seema MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Biyani RupaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Akhilesh MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shikha MishraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aaradhya Paper & Packaging Industries Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sunil MaheshwariManaging Director2025
Anil MaheshwariDirector & CFO2025
Shashi MaheshwariExecutive Director2025
Narender Tulsidas KabraIndependent Director2025
Dharmendra PawarIndependent Director2025
Siddharth ShankarIndependent Director2025
Surabhi ModiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10161414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260003116124
2026000207
20260001106107
Company Information
Incorporated2014
AuditorSRAM & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.aaradhyadisposalindustriesltd.in ↗

📍 Plot E-1 Industrial Area No.1, A.B.Road, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, 455001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search