Debut Plus

₹109

▼ -5 -4.39%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Dhaval Packaging Limited (544854)

Volume: 39,600Avg Vol 1W: 21,360Avg Vol 1M: 27,10952W Range:₹102.6₹139
Market Cap₹150 Cr
Current Price₹109
Previous Close₹114
High / Low (52w)₹139 / ₹102.6
Volume39,600
Avg Vol (1W)21,360
Avg Vol (1M)27,109
Stock P/E18.63
Book Value₹48.85
Dividend Yield0%
ROE26.14%
ROA5.96%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin13.82%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.85
P/B2.23
Debt / Equity0.8
50 DMA₹119.15
200 DMA—
Day change-4.39%
Price Chart
₹109▼ 2.40% · 1Y
₹133₹10718.8L
2026-08-06
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 27K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 26.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 24% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025
Revenue₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹33 Cr₹43 Cr₹48 Cr₹52 Cr₹65 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS4.261.663.347.769.758.08
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹29 Cr₹34 Cr₹48 Cr₹66 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹27 Cr₹30 Cr₹28 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹20 Cr₹31 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹-7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-14 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.06% Institutions 9.81% Public 24.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.8%
Interest Coverage6.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days45 d
Inventory Days80 d
Payable Days40 d
Cash Conversion Cycle85 d
Working Capital Days125 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.1%
FII2.5%
DII7.3%
Institutions9.8%
Public24.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders693
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodDec 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters91.6%91.6%90.9%66.1%66.1%
FIIs0%0%0%2.9%2.5%
DIIs0%0%0%9.6%7.3%
Public8.4%8.4%9.1%21.4%24.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders373740741693
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Manish Nanalal DaglaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.9%31,50,000
Dagla Dhaval NanalalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.2%30,50,000
Ishita Manish DaglaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%8,10,000
Jigar Harivadan ContractorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%7,30,000
Shah Aalap DipakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,80,000
Jigar Manubhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%5,30,000
Carnelian Aif Category I Trust Scheme 1Public Shareholding3.8%5,16,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.5%2,11,200
Kifs Trade Captial Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,52,400
Ankit Harivadan ContractorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,00,000
Jaymin Rameshchandra ContractorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%25,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manishbhai Nanalal DaglaChairman & Managing Director2026
Dhaval Nanalal DaglaExecutive Director & CEO2026
Shah Aalap DipakExecutive Director & CFO2026
Jigar Harivadan ContractorED & Chief Marketing Officer2026
Jigar Manubhai ShahExecutive Director / Chief Procurement Officer2026
Patel Kenan SureshbhaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Bhadresh Kantilal MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Khyati B. ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Jeet Alkeshkumar ShahCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
In Mould Label containers₹47 Cr73%
End Caps (Pipe protection Caps)₹18 Cr27%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹64 Cr98.7%
Outside India₹1 Cr1.3%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260707015
2026000607
2026070108
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanManishbhai Nanalal Dagla
AuditorJay M. Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.dhavalpackaging.com ↗

📍 Plot No.E 411 GIDC Sanand, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382110

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search