Debut Plus

₹70

▼ -1 -1.41%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Safety Controls & Devices Ltd. (544746)

Volume: 6,400Avg Vol 1W: 32,640Avg Vol 1M: 42,25552W Range:₹54.25₹107.98
Market Cap₹139 Cr
Current Price₹70
Previous Close₹71
High / Low (52w)₹107.98 / ₹54.25
Volume6,400
Avg Vol (1W)32,640
Avg Vol (1M)42,255
Stock P/E9.63
Book Value₹53.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.55%
ROA5.88%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.31%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.27
P/B1.3
Debt / Equity0.82
50 DMA₹68.58
200 DMA—
Day change-1.41%
Price Chart
₹70▼ 11.38% · 1Y
₹102₹6216.4L
2026-04-13
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 45K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 24.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024
Revenue₹62 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹48 Cr₹49 Cr₹46 Cr₹104 Cr₹118 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹18 Cr₹27 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS0.821.261.874.775.9410.6
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹45 Cr₹48 Cr₹65 Cr₹77 Cr₹120 Cr₹196 Cr
Total Liabilities₹23 Cr₹33 Cr₹49 Cr₹54 Cr₹79 Cr₹137 Cr
Equity₹21 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr₹41 Cr₹59 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-9 Cr₹9 Cr₹-11 Cr
Investing₹-8 Cr₹13 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹13 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹10 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-9 Cr₹9 Cr₹-11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 46.4% Institutions 4.93% Public 48.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.1%
Interest Coverage2.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days379 d
Inventory Days40 d
Payable Days173 d
Cash Conversion Cycle246 d
Working Capital Days419 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter46.4%
FII0.1%
DII4.8%
Institutions4.9%
Public48.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders647
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodOct 2024Nov 2024Sept 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.1%69.1%66.5%66.5%46.4%46.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%17.5%4.8%
Public30.9%30.9%33.5%33.5%36.1%48.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders127134151153774647
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajnish ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group46.2%91,49,305
Amit R AgarwalPublic Shareholding5.7%11,32,800
Shine Star Build Cap Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding3.8%7,50,400
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.7%5,36,000
Shalu Mukesh Kumar BhimrajkaPublic Shareholding2.4%4,68,800
Navinkumar Mahabirprasad DalmiaPublic Shareholding1.2%2,43,000
Pace Commodity Brokers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%2,41,600
Abhishek ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%49,000
Anjali ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajnish ChopraChairman & Managing Director2025
Anjali ChopraNon Executive Director2025
Abhishek ChopraE D & Wholetime Director2025
Tanuj Kumar SaxenaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kamna SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shiva NigamCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000101
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanRajnish Chopra
AuditorPanchal S K & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.safetygroup.in ↗

📍 C-43/28/1 Nawal Kishore Road, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search