Debut Plus

₹444.6

▼ -15.84 -3.44%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd. (ARSSBL)

Volume: 2,63,754Avg Vol 1W: 2,39,399Avg Vol 1M: 3,31,437.552W Range:₹416₹794.85
Market Cap₹2,806 Cr
Current Price₹444.6
Previous Close₹460.44
High / Low (52w)₹794.85 / ₹416
Volume2,63,754
Avg Vol (1W)2,39,399
Avg Vol (1M)3,31,437.5
Stock P/E17.59
Book Value₹219.15
Dividend Yield112%
ROE11.53%
ROA320.3%
Revenue (TTM)₹934 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.06%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value₹5
EPS (TTM)₹25.27
P/B2.03
Debt / Equity0.95
50 DMA₹509.11
200 DMA₹533.08
Day change-3.44%
Price Chart
₹444.6▼ 11.69% · 1Y
₹774₹41887.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3.3L shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 112.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 18% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹22 Cr₹18 Cr₹23 Cr₹28 Cr₹37 Cr₹42 Cr₹23 Cr₹42 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————₹934 Cr———
EBITDA————₹172 Cr———
Net Profit₹19 Cr₹23 Cr₹29 Cr₹38 Cr₹129 Cr₹42 Cr₹24 Cr₹42 Cr
EPS————23.4———
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1,152 Cr₹1,027 Cr₹1,344 Cr₹1,629 Cr₹2,585 Cr₹3,365 Cr₹7,099 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1,039 Cr₹900 Cr₹1,117 Cr₹1,364 Cr₹2,192 Cr₹2,861 Cr₹5,751 Cr
Equity₹113 Cr₹127 Cr₹228 Cr₹265 Cr₹393 Cr₹504 Cr₹1,348 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹25 Cr₹-24 Cr₹32 Cr₹209 Cr₹729 Cr₹772 Cr
Investing₹-242 Cr₹-74 Cr₹-137 Cr₹-599 Cr₹-577 Cr₹-1,146 Cr
Financing₹-65 Cr₹127 Cr₹108 Cr₹419 Cr₹-112 Cr₹462 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹25 Cr₹-24 Cr₹32 Cr₹209 Cr₹729 Cr₹772 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.58% Institutions 3.94% Public 26.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.7%
Interest Coverage1.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days123 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days1873 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-1750 d
Working Capital Days123 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.6%
FII0.3%
DII3.6%
Institutions3.9%
Public26.5%
Promoter Pledge6.2%
No. of Shareholders77,839
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.6%69.6%
FIIs0%0%2.8%2.8%1.9%0.8%0.2%0.3%
DIIs0%0%11.3%9.4%6.1%5%4.1%3.6%
Public0%0%15.9%17.9%22.1%24.3%26.2%26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%30.1%0%5.5%6.2%6.2%
No. of Shareholders771,79,2241,79,11778,80980,45781,90077,839
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anand Rathi Financial Services LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group69.5%4.38 Cr
Asha Kailash BiyaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%20,000
Krishnav Pradeep GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,500
Krishna Kumari DhootShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,500
Phool Kaur MundraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,500
Tara MantriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Anand RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pradeep Navratan GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Priti Pradeep GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aishwariya GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amit RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pooja MaruShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prabha MundraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suresh RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pradeep Kumar Gupta HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suresh Rathi HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aishwariya Capital Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amit Capital & Securities Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Advisors LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Asset Management LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Capital Advisors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Commodities LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Global Finance LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Global Intermediaries LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anand Rathi Towers Limited (formerly Known As Anand Rathi Home Finance Limited)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Asha Kailash Biyani20,000100%2026-09-30
Anand Rathi Financial Services Limited27,00,0006.2%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pradeep Kumar GuptaChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2026
Roop Kishor BhootraE D & Wholetime Director2026
Vishal Jugalkishor LaddhaE D & Wholetime Director2026
Priti Pradeep GuptaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
VIJAY GOPI KISHAN AGARWALIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Suresh Mannalalji KakaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Suresh Kishinchand KhatanharIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sudha NavandarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chetan Pravin PrajapatiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Stock Broking₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹931 Cr100%
Export₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5333131
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-14Board Meetings—
dividend2026-06-23₹5.0 (100.0%)Final
dividend2026-06-23₹5 (100%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202633100341,2021,895
20263180001,1321,703
2026300058
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Asha BiyaniAcquisition · 20,000
Asha BiyaniAcquisition · 20,000
Krishnav Pradeep GuptaAcquisition · 1,500
Krishnav Pradeep GuptaAcquisition · 1,000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanPradeep Kumar Gupta
AuditorR Kabra & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.anandrathi.com ↗

📍 Express Zone A Wing 10th Floor, Western Express H/W Goregaon-E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search