Debut Plus

₹52.87

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Avax Apparels and Ornaments Ltd. (544337)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 3,000Avg Vol 1M: 6,09152W Range:₹21.96₹247
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹52.87
Previous Close₹52.87
High / Low (52w)₹247 / ₹21.96
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)3,000
Avg Vol (1M)6,091
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.29
50 DMA₹42.63
200 DMA₹41.71
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹52.87▲ 136.98% · 1Y
₹247₹221.7L
2025-10-29
2026-10-21

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 21% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹22 Cr₹34 Cr₹42 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS-0.04-0.360.420.939.0718.0619.7714.28
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.04% Institutions 0% Public 46.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage15.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days47 d
Inventory Days26 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle73 d
Working Capital Days73 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public47%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders113
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodAug 2023Feb 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters57%57%57%42%42%42%52%52%53%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%
Public43%43%43%57.8%58%58%48%48%47%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders77713851588383113
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Deepak KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31%25,76,592
Harinderpal Singh SodhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21%17,44,672
Amandeep SinghPublic Shareholding10.5%8,73,616
Amritpal Singh GillPublic Shareholding9.4%7,84,360
Ski Capital Services LimitedPublic Shareholding4%3,35,000
Kamal AsnaniPublic Shareholding2.4%1,97,000
Balvinder SinghPublic Shareholding2.2%1,84,000
Ashish Kumar AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.1%1,72,000
Davinderpal SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%80,000
Sudesh RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%8,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Harinderpal Singh SodhiJoint MD & Executive Director2026
DeepikaE D & Wholetime Director2026
Pradeep SrivastavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rajat GoelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shruti Shri AgnihotriIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Deepak KumarJoint MD & Executive Director2026
Shruti JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Knitted Clothes₹34 Cr100%
Ornaments₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5511
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-04-07Bonus issue 3:1—
bonus2026-04-073:13:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
split2026-03-27Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.5/-—
split2026-03-271:2face value change from 10 to 5
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000001
2026000001
2026000001
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Davinderpal Singh SodhiBuy · 80,000
HARISH KUMARDisposal · 2,18,084
DEEPIKA GARGDisposal · 1,03,990
DEEPAK KUMARAcquisition · 3,22,074
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Inter-se Transfer08/12/2025 · 2,18,084
Inter-se Transfer08/12/2025 · 1,03,990
Inter-se Transfer08/12/2025 · 3,22,074
-08/12/2025 · 3,22,074
NULL07/12/2025 · 3,22,074
Company Information
Incorporated2005
AuditorNKSC & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.avaxapparels.com ↗

📍 611 6th Floor Jaina, TowerII Distt Centre Janakpuri, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search