Debut Plus

₹17.64

▼ -0.08 -0.45%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Ltd. (MFML)

Volume: 12,583Avg Vol 1W: 10,046.6Avg Vol 1M: 6,881.752W Range:₹16.75₹31.3
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹19 Cr
Current Price₹17.64
Previous Close₹17.72
High / Low (52w)₹31.3 / ₹16.75
Volume12,583
Avg Vol (1W)10,046.6
Avg Vol (1M)6,881.7
Stock P/E3.7
Book Value₹92.14
Dividend Yield—
ROE-2.5%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹155 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹15 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹7.45
P/B0.3
Debt / Equity0.43
50 DMA₹18.8
200 DMA₹21.8
Day change-0.45%
Price Chart
₹17.64▼ 41.51% · 1Y
₹31₹172.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹48 Cr₹39 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr₹32 Cr₹32 Cr₹38 Cr₹31 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹155 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹139 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
EPS—7.58————0.02—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹155 Cr₹169 Cr₹193 Cr₹200 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹67 Cr₹79 Cr₹95 Cr₹102 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹88 Cr₹90 Cr₹98 Cr₹98 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-10 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-101 Cr₹-7 Cr₹4 Cr₹-39 Cr
Financing₹23 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹30 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-10 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.8% Institutions 0.88% Public 34.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6%
Interest Coverage3.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days51 d
Inventory Days26 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle22 d
Working Capital Days78 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.8%
FII0.8%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.9%
Public34.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,076
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%64.8%
FIIs0.3%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public34.8%34.8%35%35%34.3%34.3%34.3%34.3%34.3%34.3%34.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,2914,2914,6804,6514,7294,7705,3215,1905,0995,0175,076
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rahul Jeetmal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%18,37,710
Anand Jeetmal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.1%17,05,676
Jeetmal Bhoorchand ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.1%12,89,513
Kamladevi Jeetmal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%5,45,000
Rohan Anand ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%4,16,260
Kalpesh Ranchhodbhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.5%2,63,100
Ratna Rahul ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%2,56,535
Rahul Calchem Pvt .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%2,06,094
Mahalaxmi Calchem Private LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%1,68,196
Jeetmal Bhoorchand (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,29,934
Anand Chem Industries Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%94,195
Heena Agriculture Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%68,344
Jeetmal Rahulkumar HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%67,026
Yashovardhan Rahul ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%61,596
Ashita Mercantile PrivateShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%23,862
Jeetmal Prithviraj Parekh HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%10,250
Atul JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jeetmal B ParkehChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
Rahul J ParkehIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anand J ParekhManaging Director2025
Sangita Sandeep SinghiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Indra Balveermal SinghviIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nehal M ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Heer Yuraj PandyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and trading of tradit₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025573001088
202538001039
20254500010
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Sch.of Arrangement01/04/2024 - 27/08/2024 · 68,82,191
Sch.of Arrangement01/04/2024 - 27/08/2024 · 68,82,191
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanJeetmal B Parkeh
AuditorBhanwar Jain & Co/Jain Chowdhary & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mahalaxmigroup.net/MFML ↗

📍 Mahalaxmi House YSL Avenue, Opp KPP Polytecnic Rd.Ambawadi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search