Debut Plus

₹14.57

▼ -0.76 -4.96%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Kizi Apparels Limited (544221)

Volume: 12,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,600Avg Vol 1M: 9,95552W Range:₹10.1₹21.4
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹14.57
Previous Close₹15.33
High / Low (52w)₹21.4 / ₹10.1
Volume12,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,600
Avg Vol (1M)9,955
Stock P/E14.72
Book Value₹17.93
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.9%
ROA204.39%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin315.42%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.99
P/B0.81
Debt / Equity0.46
50 DMA₹17.33
200 DMA₹15.64
Day change-4.96%
Price Chart
₹14.57▲ 1.53% · 1Y
₹22₹112.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 62% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023
Revenue₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹20 Cr₹26 Cr₹43 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS01.3900
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹20 Cr₹28 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹13 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.3% Institutions 0% Public 40.7%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.6%
Interest Coverage2.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter59.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public40.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders325
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Aug 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026
Promoters99.9%56.3%56.3%56.3%57%57%57.2%57.3%57.6%57.6%59.3%59.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0.1%43.7%43.7%43.7%43%43%42.8%42.7%42.4%42.4%40.7%40.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7345275306309313311317330346352325
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Abhishek NathaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group49.2%49,83,300
Kiran NathaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,03,000
Raj Kumar NathaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%3,15,500
Suchitra Devi NathaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%3,00,500
Parshva Alloys Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%2,01,000
Evolvion Advisory Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%2,01,000
Vikash ChouhanPublic Shareholding1.3%1,32,000
Garima Venture Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%1,20,000
Kalpanaben Champaklal ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%1,17,000
Dineshsingh Umashankarsingh KshatriyaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,11,000
Rahul SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Abhishek NathaniChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2026
Kiran NathaniExecutive Director & CFO2026
Ajay MishraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Avani ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Juhi SawajaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
MONICA JAINCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Raj Kumar NathaniAdditional Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10888
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000202
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

RAJ KUMAR NATHANIAcquisition · 3,00,000
SUCHITRA DEVI NATHANIAcquisition · 3,00,000
KIRAN NATHANIAcquisition · 3,99,000
ABHISHEK NATHANIAcquisition · 5,01,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment14/07/2026 · 5,01,000
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanAbhishek Nathani
AuditorD G M S & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kiziapparels.co.in ↗

📍 H-629 Phase II Sitapura-, Industrial Area Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302022

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search