Debut Plus

₹36.88

▼ -0.02 -0.05%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-04-20

Dindigul Farm Product Limited (544201)

Volume: 10,000Avg Vol 1W: 84,800Avg Vol 1M: 1,12,36452W Range:₹9.91₹39
Market Cap—
Current Price₹36.88
Previous Close₹36.9
High / Low (52w)₹39 / ₹9.91
Volume10,000
Avg Vol (1W)84,800
Avg Vol (1M)1,12,364
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.49
50 DMA₹23.19
200 DMA₹17.42
Day change-0.05%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹36.88▲ 105.23% · 1Y
₹38₹105.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 44% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹52 Cr₹18 Cr₹28 Cr₹82 Cr₹86 Cr₹63 Cr₹90 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS0-3.21-2.93.595.69-2.451.53
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹30 Cr₹30 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹57 Cr₹65 Cr₹66 Cr
Total Liabilities₹43 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr₹45 Cr₹47 Cr₹29 Cr₹27 Cr
Equity₹-13 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-16 Cr₹10 Cr₹35 Cr₹39 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr₹24 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.41% Institutions 2.46% Public 39.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days14 d
Inventory Days20 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle7 d
Working Capital Days35 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.4%
FII2.5%
DII0%
Institutions2.5%
Public39.1%
Promoter Pledge11.2%
No. of Shareholders1,204
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters80.7%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.4%59.5%58.4%
FIIs0%7.6%8.1%7.8%7%6.8%6.4%6.2%5.7%4.2%2.5%
DIIs0%5.7%1.2%1.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public19.3%27.3%31.3%31.7%33.6%33.8%34.2%34.4%34.9%36.3%39.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11.2%
No. of Shareholders691,5701,2231,2301,1921,1631,1911,1791,1561,1841,204
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Indrayani Biotech LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.9%70,56,820
Raju RajasekaranShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%19,88,000
Rajasekaran RajadharshiniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%14,79,000
Ravi Chandran RanganathanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6%14,54,000
Rajasekaran SuriyaprabhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.4%13,23,000
Rajasekaran SarayuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%7,40,180
SarabojiPublic Shareholding2.1%5,13,000
Srinivasalunaidu Ramchandran SrinivasanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%2,29,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Indrayani Biotech Limited16,00,00022.7%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
RAJU RAJASEKARANChairman & Managing Director2025
Rajadharshini RajasekaranNon Executive Director2025
B N Padmaja PriyadarshiniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
N M RanganathanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
GURUNATHAN UMA KANTH NARAYANANCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Karthik NeelakandanAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252424
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202601013235
202601011113
202600002122
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

10 recent disclosure(s)

Indrayani Biotech LtdDisposal · 4,48,000
R RajasekaranAcquisition · 6,000
Rajasekaran SuriyaprabhaAcquisition · 1,00,000
Indrayani Biotech LtdDisposal · 1,00,000
R RajasekaranAcquisition · 2,000
Rajasekaran SuriyaprabhaAcquisition · 2,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanRAJU RAJASEKARAN
AuditorVenkatesh & Co/VSSR & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ennutrica.com ↗

📍 2/52-3 Pillaiyarnatham, Pithalaipatty Post, Dindugal, Tamil Nadu, 624002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search