Debut Plus

₹7.85

▲ +0.15 +1.95%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-17

Magenta Lifecare Limited (544188)

Volume: 4,000Avg Vol 1W: 10,400Avg Vol 1M: 33,81852W Range:₹6.49₹15.5
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹7.85
Previous Close₹7.7
High / Low (52w)₹15.5 / ₹6.49
Volume4,000
Avg Vol (1W)10,400
Avg Vol (1M)33,818
Stock P/E46.18
Book Value₹19.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE90.5%
ROA7.5%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin20.81%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.17
P/B0.41
Debt / Equity0.27
50 DMA₹8.09
200 DMA₹12.7
Day change+1.95%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹7.85▼ 45.49% · 1Y
₹25₹73.0L
2025-11-11
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 37K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 90.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 41% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.591.330.531.520.120.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.59% Institutions 0% Public 40.41%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days215 d
Inventory Days199 d
Payable Days117 d
Cash Conversion Cycle297 d
Working Capital Days414 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter59.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public40.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders342
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023May 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters84.1%84.1%59.6%59.6%59.6%59.6%59.6%59.6%
FIIs0%0%0.4%0.1%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%1.6%0%0%0%0%0%
Public15.9%15.9%38.4%40.4%40.4%40.4%40.4%40.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1010485379363349332342
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Divyesh Vipinchandra ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.4%21,58,800
Khyati ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.2%16,65,000
Vipinchandra Somalal ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%2,70,000
Priyangkumar Haribhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.8%1,91,007
Jason Savio MenezesPublic Shareholding1.9%1,32,000
Jimit Rajnikant GandhiPublic Shareholding1.6%1,09,389
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding1.2%80,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
DIVYESH VIPINCHANDRA MODIManaging Director2025
Khyati ModiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Vipinchandra ModiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Nandish JaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikhil Bharatbhai MistryAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10777
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000202
2024000202
2024000000
Company Information
Incorporated2015
AuditorSSRV & Associates/VCA & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.magentamattresses.com ↗

📍 N P Patel Estate, A & T Padamla, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391350

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search