Debut Plus

₹3.89

▼ -0.04 -1.02%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Dipna Pharmachem Limited (543594)

Volume: 18,000Avg Vol 1W: 18,600Avg Vol 1M: 49,22752W Range:₹3.89₹20.5
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹3.89
Previous Close₹3.93
High / Low (52w)₹20.5 / ₹3.89
Volume18,000
Avg Vol (1W)18,600
Avg Vol (1M)49,227
Stock P/E3.89
Book Value₹23.7
Dividend Yield0%
ROE422.43%
ROA90.45%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin207.03%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1
P/B0.16
Debt / Equity0.48
50 DMA₹4.87
200 DMA₹8.23
Day change-1.02%
Price Chart
₹3.89▼ 80.75% · 1Y
₹21₹410.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 50K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 422.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 24% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹16 Cr₹54 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹17 Cr₹20 Cr₹31 Cr₹31 Cr₹73 Cr₹100 Cr₹164 Cr₹125 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS17.279.1516.866.91333.390.760.450.41
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹25 Cr₹36 Cr₹78 Cr₹133 Cr₹132 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹24 Cr₹34 Cr₹53 Cr₹95 Cr₹94 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹24 Cr₹38 Cr₹38 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹26 Cr₹14 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 9.13% Institutions 0% Public 90.87%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.6%
Interest Coverage1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days135 d
Inventory Days80 d
Payable Days221 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-6 d
Working Capital Days215 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter9.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public90.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,896
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters66.6%66.6%57.2%10%10%10%10%10%9.1%9.1%9.1%9.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public33.4%33.4%42.8%90%90%90%90%90%90.9%90.9%90.9%90.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1109921,0781,8071,8072,6521,9971,7421,7411,7171,7881,896
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Keyur Dipakkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.1%23,97,000
Kajal Ashok JainPublic Shareholding4.3%11,24,000
Ashok Dilipkumar JainPublic Shareholding4.3%11,20,000
Siddharth PoddarPublic Shareholding4.1%10,80,000
Teena Kirti JainPublic Shareholding3.3%8,58,000
Vibha R TripathiPublic Shareholding2.6%6,78,000
Maheshbhai Jivanbhai RamaniPublic Shareholding2.2%5,76,000
Girish Ganesh SathePublic Shareholding2.2%5,76,000
Sunita Santosh GoenkaPublic Shareholding1.8%4,82,250
Kaavya AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.7%4,38,000
Ravi Bhushan PuriPublic Shareholding1.6%4,20,000
Alka Jaysing TambePublic Shareholding1.6%4,14,000
Janhavi Santosh GhadgePublic Shareholding1.5%3,90,000
Bageshri Santosh KanitkarPublic Shareholding1.4%3,72,000
Falguni Yogendra TrivediPublic Shareholding1.1%3,00,000
Sanjay Nirmal Jain HufPublic Shareholding1.1%2,97,000
Nareshkumar Kapoorchand JainPublic Shareholding1.1%2,91,000
Dipna Keyur ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,500
Dhara Nrupeshbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Chaitanya Chinubhai NanavatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Keyur ShahManaging Director & CFO2025
Dipna ShahNon Executive Director2025
Nandish JaniIndependent Director2025
Parin BhavsarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10252424
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500001414
202500001010
2025000044
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

23 disclosure(s)

Market16/04/2024 · 99,000
Market16/04/2024 · 30,000
Market16/04/2024 · 13,11,000
Market16/04/2024 · 3,48,000
Market15/04/2024 · 99,000
Market15/04/2024 · 1,41,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
AuditorDevadiya & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.dipnapharmachem.com ↗

📍 A/211 Siddhi Vinayak Complex, Near D A V School Makarba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380055

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search