Debut Plus

₹10.97

▲ +0.99 +9.92%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

F Mec International Financial Services Ltd. (539552)

Volume: 1,23,814Avg Vol 1W: 97,091Avg Vol 1M: 59,84452W Range:₹9.01₹25
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹49 Cr
Current Price₹10.97
Previous Close₹9.98
High / Low (52w)₹25 / ₹9.01
Volume1,23,814
Avg Vol (1W)97,091
Avg Vol (1M)59,844
Stock P/E9.69
Book Value₹3.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.75%
ROA17.25%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin39.19%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.03
P/B3.03
Debt / Equity2.34
50 DMA₹11.18
200 DMA₹15.14
Day change+9.92%
Price Chart
₹10.97▼ 50.96% · 1Y
₹53₹927.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 59K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sept 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sept 2019
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹17 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹-12 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 36.91% Institutions 0% Public 63.09%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.3%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-12 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter36.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public63.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,272
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%4.2%8.5%8.5%8.5%1.6%8.5%0%
No. of Shareholders6497017739769741,0891,1741,2051,2313,1214,5214,272
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pankaj KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.3%35,84,394
Manoj Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%27,09,938
Niraj JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%21,14,381
Mahima JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%19,59,925
M K Jain (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%16,50,000
Apoorve BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%15,73,731
Megha BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%15,58,881
Pankaj Bansal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%14,70,331
Lalita BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%14,27,981
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Approve BansalChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2026
Rohit DugarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kabeer ChaudharyExecutive Director2026
Somesh KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pallavi ShuklaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-18Board Meetings—
split2026-05-261:5face value change from 10 to 2
split2026-05-26Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-—
bonus2026-05-26Bonus issue 1:10—
bonus2026-05-261:101:10 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600021517
202600011213
2026000134
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanApprove Bansal
AuditorKSJ & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; finance@f-mecinternat
🌐 www.fmecinternational.com, www.f-mecinterna ↗

📍 2nd Flr Central Bank Building, 13-B Netaji Subhash Marg, Delhi, Delhi, 110002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search