Debut Plus

₹4.94

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-14

Athena Constructions Limited (539099)

Volume: 2,500Avg Vol 1W: 16,500Avg Vol 1M: 11,02352W Range:₹2.93₹7.48
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹4.94
Previous Close₹4.94
High / Low (52w)₹7.48 / ₹2.93
Volume2,500
Avg Vol (1W)16,500
Avg Vol (1M)11,023
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.53
50 DMA₹4.12
200 DMA₹5.75
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹4.94▼ 14.09% · 1Y
₹8₹348K
2025-11-06
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-0.18-0.41-0.440.670.03-0.2-0.99-0.9
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.92% Institutions 0% Public 62.08%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage-1.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public62.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders299
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters37.7%37.7%37.7%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public62.3%62.3%62.3%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders269266266268274299305303301301297299
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ravikant RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.3%13,73,495
Santosh Chandrashekhar NagarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.6%7,18,000
Athena Advisory Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.9%6,67,500
Vijay KumarPublic Shareholding2.7%2,00,000
Rajashri Girish AmonkerPublic Shareholding2.6%1,92,500
Shreeji Capital And Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%1,60,000
Akshay AggarwalPublic Shareholding1.9%1,40,000
Hemant GhagPublic Shareholding1.4%1,02,500
Kalanidhi Tradelink Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%82,500
Shashikant Ramgopal RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%77,501
Asha MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%7,500
Arun Kant RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Brijkishor RuiaDirector2025
Ravikant RathiExecutive Director & CEO2025
Shashikant RathiDirector2025
Santosh NagarManaging Director2025
Asha MaheshwariDirector2025
Pallavi ChauhanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10888
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000067
2026000067
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
AuditorJMT & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]

📍 203 Shyam Kamal A Wing Tejpal, Road Vile Parle(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search