Debut Plus

₹147

▼ -6.2 -4.05%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-29

Yaan Enterprises Limited (538521)

Volume: 1,552Avg Vol 1W: 415Avg Vol 1M: 1,46652W Range:₹76.5₹172
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹47 Cr
Current Price₹147
Previous Close₹153.2
High / Low (52w)₹172 / ₹76.5
Volume1,552
Avg Vol (1W)415
Avg Vol (1M)1,466
Stock P/E58.7
Book Value₹17.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.63%
ROA455.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin321.8%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.61
P/B8.89
Debt / Equity0.67
50 DMA₹137.17
200 DMA₹110.25
Day change-4.05%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹147▲ 67.03% · 1Y
₹164₹7322K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 346% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 59.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.8-1.81-10.7-0.750.21.581.482.52
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.65% Institutions 0% Public 29.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.7%
Interest Coverage4.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days185 d
Inventory Days36 d
Payable Days93 d
Cash Conversion Cycle127 d
Working Capital Days220 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,356
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.8%68.8%70.6%70.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.2%31.2%29.4%29.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7358531,4451,6771,7641,7481,6961,6281,4511,3971,3781,356
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ranjith SomanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group44.9%13,90,990
Veena RanjithShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%5,34,657
Rajat Ranjith VaidyarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,51,526
Priyanka Deepak DhandePublic Shareholding4.7%1,46,881
Krishna Shankar PatilPublic Shareholding4.7%1,46,538
Beaver Infra Consultants Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%58,000
Riya Ranjith VaidyarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%54,864
Neepaben Ashvinkumar OzaPublic Shareholding1.6%50,687
Vipul Hasmukhlal ShethPublic Shareholding1.3%39,533
Vatsal Kamleshbhai ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%34,727
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ranjith SomanChairman & Managing Director2025
Veena RanjithNon Executive Director2025
Rajat Ranjith VaidyarNon Executive Director2025
Rajan Balkrishna RaichuraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Praveen MuntaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Venkata Siva Teja YarlagaddaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Charanjeet Singh SibiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Travels & Tourism operations₹0 Cr6.8%
Jewellery & Gems₹1 Cr37.4%
Construction₹1 Cr55.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000022
2026000000
2026000022
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market11/12/2023 - 19/12/2023 · 71,785
Market11/12/2023 - 19/12/2023 · 71,785
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanRanjith Soman
AuditorKoshal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.yaanenterprises.com ↗

📍 Opp Hotel Rajputana Palace, Sheraton Palace Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search