Debut Plus

₹4,121

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-01

Simplex Mills Company Ltd. (533018)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 1Avg Vol 1M: 352W Range:₹4,121₹5,700
Market Cap₹12 Cr
Current Price₹4,121
Previous Close₹4,121
High / Low (52w)₹5,700 / ₹4,121
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)1
Avg Vol (1M)3
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-1,216.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE471.21%
ROA-277.37%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-158.33%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹5,065.93
200 DMA₹4,847.43
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹4,121▼ 21.03% · 1Y
₹5700₹412168
2025-11-14
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 3 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 471.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.521.920.62.33-22.19-46.95-10.57-57.31
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.17% Institutions 14.02% Public 14.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.2%
Interest Coverage0.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.2%
FII0%
DII14%
Institutions14%
Public14.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders777
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs14.6%14.6%14.6%14.3%14%14%14%14%14%14%14%14%
Public14.2%14.2%14.2%14.6%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders762757760803796799796795795788788777
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Simplex Realty LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group49%14,700
Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaPublic Shareholding11.9%3,579
Shreelekha Global Finance LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.4%2,525
New Textiles LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%2,435
Lucky Vyapaar And Holdings Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%982
The Oriental Insurance Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%457
Manju GaggarPublic Shareholding1.1%339
Agronic Food Private Limited .Public Shareholding1.1%325
Nandan S DamaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%325
Shreelekha N DamaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%265
Sanjay Nandan DamaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%121
Nandan Damani HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shekher R SinghNon Executive Director2026
Sita SunilIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Manish HarsheyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shrikrushna N. PawarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kalyani NatekarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1000333
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-03Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260000-9-9
20260000-9-9
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1998
AuditorKhandelwal & Mehta LLP

📍 Village Shivni, Akola, Maharashtra, 444104

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search