Debut Plus

₹15.5

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-22

Lead Financial Services Limited (531288)

Volume: 5Avg Vol 1W: 231Avg Vol 1M: 36852W Range:₹13.54₹25.87
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹15.5
Previous Close₹15.5
High / Low (52w)₹25.87 / ₹13.54
Volume5
Avg Vol (1W)231
Avg Vol (1M)368
Stock P/E62
Book Value₹18.73
Dividend Yield0%
ROE169.57%
ROA65.42%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin12.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.25
P/B0.83
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹16.15
200 DMA₹17.62
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹15.5▼ 41.29% · 1Y
₹26₹1417K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 273 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 169.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 62.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.14-0.24-0.320.310.430.750.490.32
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 28.23% Institutions 0.55% Public 71.23%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1.8%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days41 d
Inventory Days383 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle424 d
Working Capital Days424 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter28.2%
FII0%
DII0.5%
Institutions0.5%
Public71.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,280
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%28.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Public71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%71.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0712,1202,1462,1392,2012,2202,2252,2232,2352,2312,2312,280
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Padam Chandra BindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%1,95,200
Manushree BindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%1,89,000
Privy Capital LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.6%1,84,500
Kusha BindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,61,000
M/s Pack-n-move Travels Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.8%1,59,500
Era Infra Engineering LtdPublic Shareholding4.1%1,34,760
Sanjay Jasubhai DesaiPublic Shareholding4%1,31,179
Bhagwat DassPublic Shareholding3.9%1,29,500
Lfs Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%1,10,000
Seema BansalPublic Shareholding3.3%1,08,400
Sudesh GuptaPublic Shareholding3.1%1,03,000
Shalu SharmaPublic Shareholding3%1,00,000
Ashish SharmaPublic Shareholding2.9%94,000
Bijender SinghPublic Shareholding2.5%82,600
Mundhwa Investment LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%82,000
Sharli MawaiPublic Shareholding2.3%75,000
Sanjaykumar SarawagiPublic Shareholding1.9%63,259
Suman BindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%60,000
Jeetender SharmaPublic Shareholding1.4%44,920
ArtiPublic Shareholding1.2%40,000
Pramod Chandrakant ShahPublic Shareholding1%34,465
K C GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%20,810
Reni GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%6,500
Dhirendra Kumar BindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,510
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
P C BindalChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
Jitender Kumar SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Naresh Kumar BhutaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Simmi JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mansi SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000022
2026000022
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanP C Bindal
AuditorBGG & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.leadfinancialservices.in ↗

📍 101 Sita Ram Mansion, 718/21 Joshi Road Karol Bagh, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110005

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search