Debut Plus

₹26.27

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 12 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 3
What does GSM · GSM 3 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 3)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-09

Progrex Ventures Limited (531265)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,209Avg Vol 1M: 1,74052W Range:₹23.2₹34
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹26.27
Previous Close₹26.27
High / Low (52w)₹34 / ₹23.2
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,209
Avg Vol (1M)1,740
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹19.95
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-200.1%
ROA-167.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.32
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹26.91
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 3
Price Chart
₹26.27▲ 13.23% · 1Y
₹34₹1910K
2025-11-10
2026-10-12

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 39% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.24-0.25-0.26-0.26-0.18000
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.12% Institutions 0% Public 25.88%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders867
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders921906906893890891890883875873873867
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Betwa Finlease Pvt.ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.9%10,81,900
Amarkantak Farms Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.9%10,81,300
Betwa Realtors Pvt Ltd .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.3%3,00,400
Sundeep MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%1,81,000
Ruchira GoyalPublic Shareholding2%71,244
Seema Umesh PoddarPublic Shareholding1.1%40,800
Prem LataPublic Shareholding1.1%39,500
Prafulla Ramgopal MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%22,000
Brijkunwar Devi MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%7,000
Renu MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%7,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Avneesh SabherwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shruti DangeIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kriti SinghCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Sanjay WaseAdditional Director2025
Meenakshi AggarwalIndependent Director2025
Shravan Kumar Jaiswal (Executive Director2025
Monika GuptaExecutive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10444
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000055
2026000055
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
AuditorJain Dhureja & Co
🌐 www.progressivecorp.net ↗

📍 232 Shri Mohan Parisar Zone-I, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, 462011

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search