Debut Plus

₹62.8

▲ +2.81 +4.68%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Erp Soft Systems Ltd. (530909)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 329Avg Vol 1M: 43752W Range:₹42.94₹114.45
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹25 Cr
Current Price₹62.8
Previous Close₹59.99
High / Low (52w)₹114.45 / ₹42.94
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)329
Avg Vol (1M)437
Stock P/E149.52
Book Value₹47.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE96.64%
ROA73.46%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin194.17%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.42
P/B1.33
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹67.75
200 DMA₹73.13
Day change+4.68%
Price Chart
₹62.8▼ 29.87% · 1Y
₹123₹433K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 330 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 96.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 98% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 150.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹10 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.48————0.46——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.76% Institutions 0% Public 44.24%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1.2%
Interest Coverage20.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days355 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days42 d
Cash Conversion Cycle313 d
Working Capital Days355 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public44.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders559
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders467481465512531535535542558551551559
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Duvvuru SreelathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group42.6%16,88,100
D VinayaPublic Shareholding22.7%8,99,700
Duvvuru Venkata Sivakumar ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%3,20,000
Thikavarapu Nalini ReddyPublic Shareholding5.3%2,07,900
Kallurupalli Parvathi ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%2,00,000
Annam SurendranathPublic Shareholding3%1,20,000
Subramaniam Mohan .Public Shareholding3%1,20,015
Talamanchi SrinivasuluPublic Shareholding2.5%99,500
Paramesh MachavaramPublic Shareholding1.9%75,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
K Parvathi ReddyExecutive Director & MD2025
D SarojanammaNon Executive Director2025
Rathanakar Reddy AvileliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Savitha PottekulaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pooja AsopaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
IT & BPO Services₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorVijayaraghavan & Associates
🌐 www.erpsoft.com ↗

📍 10A Trankquill Nest 3 Main Roa, Kamakoti Nagar Pallikaranai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600100

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search