Debut Plus

₹29.5

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Ashish Polyplast Ltd. (530429)

Volume: 5Avg Vol 1W: 232Avg Vol 1M: 59552W Range:₹24.25₹39.99
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹29.5
Previous Close₹29.5
High / Low (52w)₹39.99 / ₹24.25
Volume5
Avg Vol (1W)232
Avg Vol (1M)595
Stock P/E23.6
Book Value₹20.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE190.78%
ROA450.73%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin292.32%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.25
P/B1.47
Debt / Equity0.13
50 DMA₹28.56
200 DMA₹30.06
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹29.5▼ 23.14% · 1Y
₹41₹2724K
2025-10-27
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 633 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 190.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.330.450.970.950.562.480.730.38
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.09% Institutions 0% Public 37.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.3%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days34 d
Payable Days16 d
Cash Conversion Cycle43 d
Working Capital Days59 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,813
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,9572,0172,4642,8152,8852,9332,9132,8842,8412,8242,8202,813
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashish Dahyabhai PanchalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group54.7%18,59,772
Kantaben Dahyabhai PanchalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%2,49,891
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding2.8%96,500
Aditya Electro Communication LtdPublic Shareholding1.8%61,400
Riddhi Finstock And Leasing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%53,500
Panchal PriyanginiPublic Shareholding1.1%35,900
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashish Dahyabhai PanchalChairman & Managing Director2025
Kantaben Dahyabhai PanchalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Pankajkumar Ramanbhai ParmarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shrikant Kodarlal PriyadarshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Krushi Jainam SanghaviCompany Secretary2025
Khushbu Mahendrabhai KansaraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10443
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanAshish Dahyabhai Panchal
AuditorM R Pandhi & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ashishpolyplast.com ↗

📍 A/305 Samudra Complex, Near Hotel Klassic Gold, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search