Debut Plus

₹8.7

▲ +0.7 +8.75%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Padmanabh Industries Ltd. (526905)

Volume: 1,137Avg Vol 1W: 828Avg Vol 1M: 88252W Range:₹5.76₹11.55
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹8.7
Previous Close₹8
High / Low (52w)₹11.55 / ₹5.76
Volume1,137
Avg Vol (1W)828
Avg Vol (1M)882
Stock P/E19.33
Book Value₹0.31
Dividend Yield0%
ROE125.09%
ROA8.13%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin117.34%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.45
P/B27.7
Debt / Equity0.44
50 DMA₹8.15
200 DMA₹8.69
Day change+8.75%
Price Chart
₹8.7▼ 23.82% · 1Y
₹11₹616K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 836 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 125.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 93% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2020Sept 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sept 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 2.21% Institutions 0% Public 97.79%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE30.5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter2.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public97.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,353
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%97.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,6012,7452,8873,1683,3643,3983,3983,3583,3253,3193,3343,353
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashish Mahendra ShahPublic Shareholding9.8%5,95,000
Bhavik Kalpesh ShahPublic Shareholding4.2%2,56,106
Pankajkumar Jayantilal PatelPublic Shareholding3.8%2,33,084
Suruchi ShuklaPublic Shareholding3.6%2,20,000
Hiral Ashish ShahPublic Shareholding3.5%2,10,000
Shivaay Strategy Hub LlpPublic Shareholding2.5%1,53,511
Smit Minesh ShahPublic Shareholding2%1,19,800
Dharmendra Ratilal DoshiPublic Shareholding1.9%1,16,418
Shree Padmavati Residency Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.8%1,08,008
Kartik KajlaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,076
Rima Rahul VisariaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,500
Nidhi Viral MotaniPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,000
Rahul Hemchand VisariaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,018
Sameer Rajnikant ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,034
Viral Jitendra MotaniPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,000
Minesh Babulal ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%85,000
Alpa Vipul NagdaPublic Shareholding1.4%84,100
Sanjay Jaykant Shah HufPublic Shareholding1.3%77,650
Priyanka Hemant DharnidharkaPublic Shareholding1.3%76,800
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%75,000
Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%74,679
Pallavi Ajay ShridharPublic Shareholding1.2%75,000
Surbhi Piyush ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%70,000
Rajeshkumar Tarachand ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%67,425
Yash Manish MehtaPublic Shareholding1.1%65,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dhairya Bharatbhai ShahExecutive Director / Managing Director / CFO2025
Manali Rajeshbhai PatelNon Executive Director2025
Rahul ParmarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Harpalsinh ParmarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pooja JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Fabrics Business₹3 Cr59.7%
Electronics and Elecric Equipment₹1 Cr23.7%
Agricultural Product Business₹1 Cr16.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10866
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-22Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorS K Bhavsar & Co./M A A K & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.padmanabhindustries.com ↗

📍 315/B Block Sakar-9 Baside old, Reserve Bank Road Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search