Debut Plus

₹221.65

▼ -3.06 -1.36%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-24

Lippi Systems Ltd. (526604)

Volume: 3,170Avg Vol 1W: 7,864Avg Vol 1M: 6,12152W Range:₹23.81₹281.2
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹155 Cr
Current Price₹221.65
Previous Close₹224.71
High / Low (52w)₹281.2 / ₹23.81
Volume3,170
Avg Vol (1W)7,864
Avg Vol (1M)6,121
Stock P/E38.89
Book Value₹35.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE15.14%
ROA13.7%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.7
P/B6.23
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹224.59
200 DMA₹130.18
Day change-1.36%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹221.65▲ 665.89% · 1Y
₹276₹233.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 15.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 1385% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS1.180.26-0.611.2-2.31-1.23-1.065.39
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹35 Cr₹34 Cr₹34 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹29 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Equity₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-15 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-15 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.97% Institutions 0% Public 49.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.3%
Interest Coverage102.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter51%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public49%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,887
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%49.8%51%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%50.2%49%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,6464,6554,8504,9574,9274,8824,8334,7604,8054,9664,9694,887
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vinesh Shivji DholuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.3%10,70,391
Jagdish Shivji DholuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.3%10,70,391
Jagruti Vinesh DholuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%5,35,195
Parul Jagdish DholuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%5,35,195
Guttikonda RajasekharPublic Shareholding6.1%4,24,140
Shivji Karamshi DholuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%3,56,797
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiPublic Shareholding5%3,52,503
Dwaraka Vithal NaikPublic Shareholding3.9%2,70,000
Sharmistha Shaileshkumar ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%1,09,160
Advanced EnergyPublic Shareholding1.3%87,988
Hitesh Ramji JaveriPublic Shareholding1.1%73,425
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jagdish S DholuExecutive Director & MD2026
Vinesh S DholuExecutive Director2026
SHIVJI KARAMSHI DHOLUNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Jaimish Govindbhai PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Mansi ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Darshan B ShahCompany Secretary2026
Harilal Ratanshibhai PatelAdditional Director2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Power Generation through Windmill₹0 Cr3.4%
Others₹8 Cr96.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101077
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000606
2026000606
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

18 recent disclosure(s)

Vinesh Shivji DholuAcquisition · 45,791
Parul Jagdish DholuAcquisition · 25,386
Shivji Karamrashi DholuAcquisition · 13,930
Neha S. SanghviDisposal · 83,707
Kunal N. AgrawalDisposal · 1,400
Shivji Karamshi DholuAcquisition · 3,42,867
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market20/07/2026 · 1,63,135
Market25/06/2026 · 1,42,621
Market11/06/2026 · 3,81,216
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorAshok Dhariwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lippisystems.com ↗

📍 3rd Floor Satya Complex, 132 Feet Ring Road Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search