Debut Plus

₹16.15

▼ -0.49 -2.94%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Kabra Drugs Ltd. (524322)

Volume: 58,004Avg Vol 1W: 74,049Avg Vol 1M: 82,12652W Range:₹15.5₹35.52
Market Cap₹38 Cr
Current Price₹16.15
Previous Close₹16.64
High / Low (52w)₹35.52 / ₹15.5
Volume58,004
Avg Vol (1W)74,049
Avg Vol (1M)82,126
Stock P/E5.05
Book Value₹12.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE16.75%
ROA8.8%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.76%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.2
P/B1.29
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹19.81
200 DMA₹24.81
Day change-2.94%
Price Chart
₹16.15▼ 13.45% · 1Y
₹35₹1619.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 88K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14463% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹20 Cr₹30 Cr₹35 Cr₹46 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹93 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS-0.38-0.14-0.41-0.42-0.77-1.68-0.992.09
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹25 Cr₹86 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹57 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹25 Cr₹30 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹23 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.1%
Interest Coverage191.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders9,727
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders7,3967,3647,3367,3677,3437,4357,4498,0988,8629,1859,6809,727
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kuniamuthur Nanjappan AnandPublic Shareholding2.8%6,58,500
Somisetty Giridhar GuptaPublic Shareholding2.7%6,28,756
Somisetty Malathi LathaPublic Shareholding2.2%5,16,195
Chandraprakash Jamnalal KabraPublic Shareholding1.7%4,05,000
Adusumilli Sai Raghava PratapPublic Shareholding1.5%3,59,066
Priyam SachdevaPublic Shareholding1.4%3,37,184
Narendra Babu VeerlaPublic Shareholding1.3%2,99,920
Akilandeswari SelvamurthyPublic Shareholding1.2%2,91,816
Rathna PathengayPublic Shareholding1.1%2,64,996
Shiva Kumar AdepuPublic Shareholding1.1%2,53,500
Akansha GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%2,52,437
Neha Sagar ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%2,50,000
Bosco Armando MenezesPublic Shareholding1.1%2,50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
N AravindExecutive Director & MD2025
Venkatakrishnappa Ananth KumarExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
KUNIAMUTHUR NANJAPPAN ANANDExecutive Director2025
Ananthkumar ShilpaIndependent Director2025
A AnithaIndependent Director2025
Monika SanwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Monam KapoorDirector2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing of Drugs₹8 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10402424
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1989
AuditorP P N AND COMPANY
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kabradrugs.com ↗

📍 270 Shastri Market Indore, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search