Debut Plus

₹597.95

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-16

EMA India Ltd. (522027)

Volume: 58Avg Vol 1W: 103Avg Vol 1M: 49952W Range:₹352.45₹876.75
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹60 Cr
Current Price₹597.95
Previous Close₹597.95
High / Low (52w)₹876.75 / ₹352.45
Volume58
Avg Vol (1W)103
Avg Vol (1M)499
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹43.97
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-21.82%
ROA124.58%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B13.6
Debt / Equity0.66
50 DMA₹645.79
200 DMA₹572.03
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹597.95▲ 69.66% · 1Y
₹860₹14733K
2025-10-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 529 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 31450% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS-1.95-5.09-4.02-4-5.54-5.13-6.1561.52
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.83% Institutions 0.07% Public 51.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-21.8%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter48.8%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public51.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,862
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%48.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%51.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,9231,9051,9181,9331,9321,8911,8831,8121,7481,7431,8251,862
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dynalog India LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%1,02,749
Kalpana Shivaji AdhalraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%90,000
Madhuri Akshay AdhalraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%90,000
Apurva Shivaji AdhalraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%90,000
M/s Ema Elektro-maschinen Schultze Gmbh & Co.Public Shareholding6.8%68,755
Shivaji Dattatray Adhalrao PatilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%45,000
Rakshita BhargavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%38,000
Akshay Shivaji AdhalraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%35,000
Sandeep SethiPublic Shareholding2.3%23,564
Mukul RohatgiPublic Shareholding2%20,295
Mdp Business Consultants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.1%10,711
Pradip Kumar Bhargava HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ranjana BhargavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Diatech Tools India Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Akshay Shivaji AdhalraoManaging Director2026
MADHURI AKSHAY ADHALRAONon Executive Director2026
APURVA SHIVAJI ADHALRAOExecutive Director2026
Himanshu KapoorIndependent Director2026
Rajendra SenapatiIndependent Director2026
Rohit Rajendra GoyalIndependent Director2026
Shruti SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10311
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000202
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

10 recent disclosure(s)

Madhuri Akshay AdhalraoAcquisition · 90,000
Apurva Shivaji AdhalraoAcquisition · 90,000
Akshay Shivaji AdhalraoAcquisition · 35,000
Kalpana Shivaji AdhalraoAcquisition · 90,000
Shivaji Dattatraya AdhalraoAcquisition · 45,000
Dynalog India LimitedAcquisition · 1,02,549
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market13/05/2026 · 37,443
Market27/04/2026 · 40,447
Company Information
Incorporated1971
AuditorB C Jain & Co
🌐 eiltd.info ↗

📍 502 Gapala Chambers 14/123, Parade, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search