Debut Plus

₹21.25

▼ -0.2 -0.93%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Shree Bhavya Fabrics Limited (521131)

Volume: 103Avg Vol 1W: 83Avg Vol 1M: 45552W Range:₹19.5₹31.88
Market Cap₹20 Cr
Current Price₹21.25
Previous Close₹21.45
High / Low (52w)₹31.88 / ₹19.5
Volume103
Avg Vol (1W)83
Avg Vol (1M)455
Stock P/E9.04
Book Value₹39.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.06%
ROA129.84%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin142.22%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.35
P/B0.54
Debt / Equity1.82
50 DMA₹22.28
200 DMA₹23.87
Day change-0.93%
Price Chart
₹21.25▼ 24.62% · 1Y
₹29₹2049K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 470 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹55 Cr₹36 Cr₹48 Cr₹42 Cr₹46 Cr₹31 Cr₹44 Cr₹36 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹239 Cr₹203 Cr₹145 Cr₹158 Cr₹195 Cr₹171 Cr₹185 Cr₹163 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS1.450.920.040.521.622.032.472.4
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹149 Cr₹147 Cr₹149 Cr₹150 Cr₹160 Cr₹155 Cr₹160 Cr₹172 Cr
Total Liabilities₹121 Cr₹118 Cr₹120 Cr₹120 Cr₹129 Cr₹122 Cr₹125 Cr₹134 Cr
Equity₹28 Cr₹29 Cr₹29 Cr₹30 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 47.27% Institutions 0% Public 52.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.9%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days145 d
Inventory Days183 d
Payable Days61 d
Cash Conversion Cycle268 d
Working Capital Days328 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter47.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public52.7%
Promoter Pledge40.3%
No. of Shareholders3,658
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%
Promoter Pledge40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%
No. of Shareholders3,6533,7333,8343,7933,7993,7943,7733,7373,7183,7013,6833,658
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Purushottam R. Agarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26.2%24,92,344
Purushottam Radheshyam AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%18,07,581
Tanisha Gopalkrishna GoyalPublic Shareholding3.6%3,44,718
Ria Nimesh ShahPublic Shareholding2.1%2,00,847
Richi Manojkumar JainPublic Shareholding1.9%1,81,863
Sujit Krishna PuthranPublic Shareholding1.9%1,78,500
Somna AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,41,851
Mukesh AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%1,38,566
Suman ChepuriPublic Shareholding1.4%1,28,508
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding1.3%1,20,242
Mrunal Agency And Financials Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%1,20,000
Veensan Fabrics Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,05,917
Sarita Arvind SanchetiPublic Shareholding1%97,283
Tilokchand And SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%48,649
Nirmaladevi Rajendraprasad AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%250
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Purushottam Radheshyam Agarwal18,07,581100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Purushottam R AgarwalChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Kishan M. YadavExecutive Director & CFO2025
Ramesh P AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rohit PeriwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Yashree K DixitIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Chetan Dilipkumar JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹163 Cr100%
Outside India₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600033235
202600021315
2026000177
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanPurushottam R Agarwal
AuditorNahta Jain & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; csjd7bhavyafabrics@g
🌐 www.shreebhavyafabrics.com ↗

📍 Survey No 170 Pirana Rd Piplej, Opp Advance Petrochem Ltd, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search