Debut Plus

₹213.95

▲ +10.94 +5.39%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Autoriders International Ltd. (512277)

Volume: 618Avg Vol 1W: 1,129Avg Vol 1M: 1,27152W Range:₹202.95₹1,031
Market Cap₹74 Cr
Current Price₹213.95
Previous Close₹203.01
High / Low (52w)₹1,031 / ₹202.95
Volume618
Avg Vol (1W)1,129
Avg Vol (1M)1,271
Stock P/E9
Book Value₹168.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE15.43%
ROA7.89%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.13%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹23.77
P/B1.27
Debt / Equity0.61
50 DMA₹261.23
200 DMA₹389.11
Day change+5.39%
Price Chart
₹213.95▼ 74.77% · 1Y
₹982₹20321K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 15.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 76% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹20 Cr₹25 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹29 Cr₹24 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹88 Cr₹25 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹102 Cr₹29 Cr₹24 Cr
EBITDA₹14 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹15 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS166————26——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹43 Cr₹48 Cr₹36 Cr₹44 Cr₹67 Cr₹71 Cr₹93 Cr₹105 Cr
Total Liabilities₹29 Cr₹32 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹44 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr₹46 Cr
Equity₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹32 Cr₹50 Cr₹59 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹18 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-29 Cr
Financing₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹26 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.43% Institutions 0% Public 37.57%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.6%
Interest Coverage4.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle50 d
Working Capital Days69 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,675
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.4%71.4%71.4%71.4%60.3%62.4%62.4%62.4%62.4%62.4%62.4%62.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.6%28.6%28.6%28.6%39.7%37.6%37.6%37.6%37.6%37.6%37.6%37.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1401441451461551561581581,4251,5691,6111,675
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kruti Bhupesh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%4,59,600
Tapan Mukesh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%3,85,200
Ketki Mukesh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.4%3,61,200
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding9.4%3,28,347
Bhupesh Rasiklal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%2,67,600
Mukesh Patel - HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%2,43,600
Amrish Rasiklal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%2,40,000
Meha Sharvil PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%1,41,600
Chandrabhaga Textiles Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%1,02,000
Purna Tex Fab Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%1,02,000
Tungbhadra Textiles Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%1,02,000
Satluj Texfab Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%1,02,000
Bhima Cotex Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%1,02,000
Narmda Texfab Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%90,000
Hiral Chintan PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%73,050
Vaitarana Texfab Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%54,000
Quantum Industries And Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%50,502
Warna Textiles Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%48,000
Gunavanth Kumar G (huf)Public Shareholding1.1%38,814
Disha Bhupesh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chintan PatelCMD & CEO2025
Maneka MulchandaniExecutive Director2025
JANAK PATELIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anil KulkarniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pravav KapurNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Pankil Balendra AminIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10633
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
bonus2025-11-185:15:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
dividend2025-09-19₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202610031014
2026100259
2026000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment04/12/2024 · 61,250
Pref. Allotment04/12/2024 · 61,250
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanChintan Patel
AuditorVandana V Dodhia & Co
🌐 www.autoriders.in ↗

📍 4A Vikas Centre, 104 S V Road Santacruz (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400054

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search