Debut Plus

₹242

▲ +8.86 +3.80%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Nidhi Granites Ltd. (512103)

Volume: 1,073Avg Vol 1W: 1,154Avg Vol 1M: 6,69152W Range:₹181.45₹460
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹194 Cr
Current Price₹242
Previous Close₹233.14
High / Low (52w)₹460 / ₹181.45
Volume1,073
Avg Vol (1W)1,154
Avg Vol (1M)6,691
Stock P/E23.22
Book Value₹28.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE34.06%
ROA25.5%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin13.62%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.42
P/B8.59
Debt / Equity0.16
50 DMA₹254.22
200 DMA₹312.9
Day change+3.80%
Price Chart
₹242▼ 47.28% · 1Y
₹459₹18965K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 34.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹47 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹65 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—2.4———9.6——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.75% Institutions 0% Public 33.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE43.7%
Interest Coverage35.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days51 d
Inventory Days35 d
Payable Days26 d
Cash Conversion Cycle60 d
Working Capital Days86 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public33.2%
Promoter Pledge40.3%
No. of Shareholders1,288
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%66.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%33.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%40.3%
No. of Shareholders7117929801,0381,1101,1761,1721,1351,1451,1441,1621,288
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Devan Narendra PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group66.8%53,40,380
Nayana Balubhai BhattPublic Shareholding13.5%10,82,000
Kala Purvish DiwanjiPublic Shareholding8.8%7,02,493
Nidhi Granites Ltd - Suspense Escrow Demat AccountPublic Shareholding1.3%1,01,911
Darpan Deepak ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreya PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kavita ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Devan PandyaChairman & Non Executive Dir.2026
Darpan ShahExecutive Director & MD2026
Shreya PandyaNon Executive Director2026
Amit SinkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Amit PatankarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Krinisha SanghviCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101088
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000055
2026000055
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

NULL25/02/2025 · 26,80,696
Company Information
Incorporated1981
ChairmanDevan Pandya
AuditorJogin Raval & Associates
🌐 www.nidhigranites.com ↗

📍 9 Popat Bapa Shopping Centre, 2nd Flr Station Rd Santacruz-W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400054

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search