Debut Plus

₹25.85

▲ +0.25 +0.98%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Ushakiran Finance Ltd. (511507)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 479Avg Vol 1M: 1,53652W Range:₹23.01₹60.5
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹25.85
Previous Close₹25.6
High / Low (52w)₹60.5 / ₹23.01
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)479
Avg Vol (1M)1,536
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹52.4
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-32.26%
ROA-29.54%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-8.16%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.49
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹28.62
200 DMA₹40.32
Day change+0.98%
Price Chart
₹25.85▼ 43.68% · 1Y
₹59₹2411K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 15% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.06-0.371.030.790.530.320.96-0.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.06% Institutions 0% Public 51.94%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.1%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter48.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public51.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,634
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters46.7%46.7%46.7%47.1%47.1%47.9%47.9%47.9%47.8%47.8%47.8%48.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%7.6%7.6%7.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public53.3%45.7%45.7%45.3%52.9%52.1%52.1%52.1%52.2%52.2%52.2%51.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,6272,6472,7092,6972,7602,7642,7182,7052,6612,6492,6462,634
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Krishnaraj Securities Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.1%6,12,550
Tunuguntla AdinarayanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.1%3,58,633
Telangana State Industrial Development Corporation LimitedPublic Shareholding7.6%1,92,900
Tunuguntla Bhagya LakshmiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%1,17,516
Punjabhai Keshavbhai JadejaPublic Shareholding2%50,911
Kulkarni BhagavaniPublic Shareholding1.4%36,700
Lakshmi Pravallika TunuguntlaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%32,000
Tunuguntla Nanda KrishnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%29,400
Archana TunuguntlaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%16,300
Tunuguntla Raja SekharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%15,004
T Hari Pardha Saradhi KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%11,515
Sigachi Chloro Chemicals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%10,000
Chidambarnathan ShanmuganathanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%5,000
Nayudamma YarlagaddaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%5,000
Dharani Devi CShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
Ravindranath Taagore TalasilaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
Amit Raj SinhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
K RajamaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
T AdinarayanaChairman2025
Raja Sekhar TunuguntlaDirector2025
T Govardhana RaoIndependent Director2025
Sridevi MadatiIndependent Director2025
Sanjana Jain.Company Secretary2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-03Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1986
ChairmanT Adinarayana
AuditorNSVR & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.uflfinance.com ↗

📍 405 Raghava Ratna Towers, Chirag Ali Lane, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search