Debut Plus

₹790.75

▼ -15.07 -1.87%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Hardcastle & Waud Mfg Co Ltd. (509597)

Volume: 69Avg Vol 1W: 56Avg Vol 1M: 6152W Range:₹602.25₹1,048
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹54 Cr
Current Price₹790.75
Previous Close₹805.82
High / Low (52w)₹1,048 / ₹602.25
Volume69
Avg Vol (1W)56
Avg Vol (1M)61
Stock P/E10.28
Book Value₹745.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.73%
ROA9.69%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin47.2%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹76.92
P/B1.06
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹841.74
200 DMA₹771.1
Day change-1.87%
Price Chart
₹790.75▲ 9.77% · 1Y
₹975₹6357K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 57 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 75% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS1.7613.260.1418.7216.1337.9418.9472.59
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹40 Cr₹38 Cr₹37 Cr₹44 Cr₹43 Cr₹46 Cr₹49 Cr₹54 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹37 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr₹44 Cr₹46 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹5 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.61% Institutions 0.08% Public 26.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days10 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days26 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-16 d
Working Capital Days10 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.6%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public26.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,547
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,3741,4301,4201,5231,5341,5271,5171,4921,4871,4941,5181,547
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jeevdani Business Ventures LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50%3,39,610
Achal Jatia Jointly With Banwari Lal Jatia (holding On Behalf Of Starlight Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.6%1,60,557
Rashi Fincorp Ltd.Public Shareholding8.1%55,144
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiPublic Shareholding2.3%15,400
Hardcastle And Waud Mfg. Co. Ltd. Unclaimed Shares Suspense AccountPublic Shareholding1.4%9,601
Banwari Lal JatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ushadevi JatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Achal Jatia (nri)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Jeevdani Chemicals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5
Hardcastle Petrofer Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Hawco Petrofer LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Acacia Impex Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Achal Exim Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Akshay Ayush Impex Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vandeep Trade Links Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
B L JatiaED / MD / Promoter2025
Vimal Chand KothariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunil TrivediIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pranjali BhandariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Piyushkumar MehtaNon Executive Director2025
Manekchand PandaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Smita Shilesh AchrekarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ganpat Lal DadhichAdditional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Industrial Chemicals₹3 Cr26.4%
Investments₹4 Cr42%
Leasing Activities₹3 Cr31.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10511
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-05Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600001920
202600001515
2026000033
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Starlight TrustAcquisition · 1,60,557
Shri Achal JatiaDisposal · 1,60,557
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Market25/06/2025 · 22,002
Market / Inter-se Transfer25/06/2025 · 22,002
Off Market / Inter se transfer26/03/2025 · 4
Indirect Acquisition23/10/2024 · —
Indirect Acquisition23/10/2024 · —
Market20/08/2024 · 1
Company Information
Incorporated1945
AuditorDesai Saksena & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hawcoindia.in ↗

📍 Mall Office 2 Nd floor, Metro Junct Mall Netiveli, Kalyan, Maharashtra, 421306

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search