Debut Plus

Price unavailable

BSE Listed

PB Global Limited (506580)

Market Cap₹0 Cr
Current Price—
Previous Close—
High / Low (52w)—
Volume—
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹542.78
Dividend Yield0%
ROE23.21%
ROA-418.76%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-16.88%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.01
Debt / Equity0.47
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change—
Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹47 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹55 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS—-42.67————8.7—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹138 Cr₹133 Cr₹120 Cr₹129 Cr₹237 Cr₹226 Cr₹221 Cr₹218 Cr
Total Liabilities₹88 Cr₹79 Cr₹74 Cr₹95 Cr₹22 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹50 Cr₹53 Cr₹46 Cr₹35 Cr₹216 Cr₹210 Cr₹205 Cr₹206 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-147 Cr₹2 Cr₹36 Cr₹68 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-31 Cr₹-70 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹139 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-147 Cr₹2 Cr₹36 Cr₹68 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0.19% Public 99.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.6%
Interest Coverage2.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days267 d
Inventory Days63 d
Payable Days36 d
Cash Conversion Cycle293 d
Working Capital Days329 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0.2%
Institutions0.2%
Public99.8%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders1,963
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Public100%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders1,9611,9601,9631,9631,9631,9631,9631,9631,9631,9631,9631,963
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Parimal MehtaPublic Shareholding19.1%2,00,500
Sujatha Electronics LimitedPublic Shareholding9.5%1,00,000
New Era Fabrics LtdPublic Shareholding9.5%1,00,000
Berlia Chemicals & Traders P LtdPublic Shareholding6.7%70,600
The Barium Chemicals LtdPublic Shareholding5.1%54,000
Satvijay Traders Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding5.1%54,000
Bichem Investments LtdPublic Shareholding4%41,911
Santosh Kumar JalanPublic Shareholding2.3%24,500
Sanwarprasad JalanPublic Shareholding1.4%14,300
Manju JalanPublic Shareholding1.1%11,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Parimal MehtaManaging Director2024
Riddhi MehtaExecutive Director2024
Lavnya PatilIndependent Director2024
Masvi Yusufbhai QutbuddinIndependent Director2024
Monika SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2024
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading₹713 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101011
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1960
AuditorJain Vinay & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pbltd.in ↗

📍 Chitalsar Manpada, Swami Vivekanand Road, Thane, Maharashtra, 400607

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search