Debut Plus

₹8,044.35

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 12 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · AMS
What does GSM · GSM 0 · AMS mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).
BSE · Additional Measure for securities witnessing unusual price movementThe fast-track brake for ramps that GSM's quarterly cycle would miss. Practical meaning: the harshest liquidity curb short of suspension — in observed cases the stock trades only once a week (Monday) inside a tight band, so exiting a position can take weeks. Inclusion says the exchange views the move as manufactured, not discovered.Criteria: Special framework (BSE/NSE, introduced Nov-2025 vide BSE circular 20251107-56) for securities with unusual price movement not already under GSM — applies hard curbs fast: special margins, tightened circuit filters (down to 2%), trade-for-trade and restricted trading frequency (trading permitted only on the first trading day of the week in the observed cases). Reviewed periodically with inclusion/exclusion annexures.

RRP Semiconductor Limited (504346)

Volume: 10Avg Vol 1W: 12Avg Vol 1M: 852W Range:₹8,044.35₹11,902
Market Cap₹10,960 Cr
Current Price₹8,044.35
Previous Close₹8,044.35
High / Low (52w)₹11,902 / ₹8,044.35
Volume10
Avg Vol (1W)12
Avg Vol (1M)8
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹6.35
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-85.77%
ROA-48%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin114.37%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1,267.24
Debt / Equity0.69
50 DMA₹9,838.82
200 DMA₹4,942.27
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · AMS
Price Chart
₹8,044.35▼ 20.02% · 1Y
₹11784₹25161K
2025-10-27
2026-10-12

20-day avg volume: 8 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 121% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹32 Cr₹-7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹-7 Cr
Net Profit₹-8 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹-8 Cr
EPS-773.86-5.5-8.25-6.57-7.22-1.76.21-5.69
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹40 Cr₹16 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹23 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹-7 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹17 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-18 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹20 Cr₹-6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-18 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 1.28% Institutions 0% Public 98.72%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-48.1%
Interest Coverage-12.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter1.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public98.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,522
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024May 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.5%1.8%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.5%98.2%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders56861201261361341165621,4731,4971,5091,522
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajendra Kamalakant ChodankarPublic Shareholding74.5%1.01 Cr
Atul Babubhai ChauhanPublic Shareholding4.8%6,50,000
Rizwana Abdul Razak NagarkarPublic Shareholding4%5,50,000
Savir Power And Automation Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.7%5,00,000
Leena Sachin ShettyPublic Shareholding3%4,09,000
Sachin Sadanand ShettyPublic Shareholding2.9%4,00,000
Mahadev Karbhari BangarPublic Shareholding1.5%2,00,000
Sumita MishraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,00,000
Ira MishraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%74,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nitin OzaChairman & Independent Directo2025
Sumita MishraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
MANAS RANJAN PALOExecutive Director / Managing Director / CFO2025
Ramesh MishraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Sanghamitra SarangiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sejal YerapaleIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sejal Nilesh PatelCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10301414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-20Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600023032
202600022931
2026000011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment05/06/2024 · 39,00,000
Pref. Allotment31/05/2024 · 62,50,000
Pref. Allotment31/05/2024 · 1,00,000
Off Market26/12/2023 · 74,500
Off Market26/12/2023 · 7,010
Off Market26/12/2023 · 6,000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
ChairmanNitin Oza
AuditorPAMS & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gdtal.com ↗

📍 Indian Mercantile Chambers, 14-R Kamani Marg Ballard Estat, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search