Debut Plus

₹3.8

▼ -0.04 -1.04%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd. (501945)

Volume: 47,227Avg Vol 1W: 56,900Avg Vol 1M: 42,61152W Range:₹3.65₹11.59
Market Cap₹2,255 Cr
Current Price₹3.8
Previous Close₹3.84
High / Low (52w)₹11.59 / ₹3.65
Volume47,227
Avg Vol (1W)56,900
Avg Vol (1M)42,611
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-11.3%
ROA-7.59%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-47.2%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding593 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.68
Debt / Equity1.37
50 DMA₹5.95
200 DMA₹7.83
Day change-1.04%
Price Chart
₹3.8▼ 35.48% · 1Y
₹11₹41.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 41K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 12309% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-0.18-0.47-0.54-0.02-0.18-0.24-0.18-0
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1,003 Cr₹1,002 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1,000 Cr₹160 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹841 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-20 Cr₹17 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-980 Cr₹-17 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1,000 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-20 Cr₹17 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0.04% Institutions 0% Public 99.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage-43
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,895
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0%0%0%0%
Public88.2%88.2%88.2%88.2%88.2%88.2%88.2%88.2%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2871,3301,3381,3441,5711,7071,6751,6641,6701,8951,8951,895
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Twinkle Mercantiles And Credits Private LimitedPublic Shareholding22%130.28 Cr
Shanta Agencies Pvt.ltd.Public Shareholding19%112.68 Cr
Golkonda AluminiumPublic Shareholding19%112.68 Cr
Tiaan Consumer LimitedPublic Shareholding19%112.68 Cr
Shri Niwas Leasing And Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding13.7%80.99 Cr
Utsav Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding7.1%42.25 Cr
Sunsitara Multitrade Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%21,09,700
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nitesh SinghIndependent Director2025
Priyanka SinghIndependent Director2025
Bhavesh Chandrakant MehtaWhole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer2025
Amit BajajIndependent Director2025
Kalpesh BhanushaliAdditional Executive Director2025
Drishti SidhwaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Textiles₹0 Cr47.6%
Shares₹0 Cr48.8%
Others₹0 Cr3.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹11,000593593
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1909
AuditorSubramaniam Bengali & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hingirrampur.com ↗

📍 Office No 4 Bldg No 4 Amboli, Vahatuk Nagar Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search